Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0312306261

ISBN-13: 9780312306267

Jun 2005

Publisher: St Martins Pr

310 pages

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Eleven On Top (Hardcover, 2005) Other Editions...
Author: Janet Evanovich

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $26.95 (Save 97%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (114 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! only1casey
(66Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Brand New - Excellent Condition!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jakesophiemom
(84Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Non-smoking home Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! beaglebookstore
(25199Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! tazmacc
(1111Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (222 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! sassijfrost
(59Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail AL More info...
$0.75 Buy! kelkan1
(1444Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Minor wear around the edges of the dust jacket. Inside book and pages look...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! lizardbooksnmore
(175Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Dust jacket and pages clean, binding tight. Inv#830  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$0.75 Buy! harpbrett
(297Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great shape :) Media Mail TX More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (151 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! gail0630
(38Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Missing jacket cover, book in excellent condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! barneu
(806Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
BCE. DJ slight wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VT More info...
$0.75 Buy! ls7903
(729Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
This hardcover book is in very good used condition but is missing the... Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! bargainb00ks
(242Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some minor shelf wear. In very good condition. Pages are not earmarked. Media Mail FL More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (65 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! dbug!2
(567Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
clean, tight hardcover, dj is good, spine is cocked  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! oscarcard
(161Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hardcover, no dust jacket, otherwise perfect. Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! khameleon619
(136Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
comes with book jacket. all pages are complete nno writing or highlighted... Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! v_haselden
(21Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
minor shelf wear on dust jacket, pages and inside cover in excellent...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
 View all Good Items
Acceptable Help (22 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(144Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
ex-library,cover slightly worn/marked,pages slightly marked/bent... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! toccoa-knife-sales
(6085Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
719 PLEASE READ! Our books are recycled library books in variable...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(1626Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing.Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(43721Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Free bookmark with every order. Millions of satisfied customers and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
 View all Acceptable Items
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2005 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $1.55 (Save 92%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $3.50 (Save 89%)
Audio, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $28.24 (Save 48%)
Audio, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
In the 11th Stephanie Plum mystery, the New Jersey bounty hunter decides that she's tired of endangering both herself and her cars. So Stephanie quits her cousin's bail bond agency, and goes in search of new, less hazardous employment. While coping with the slings and arrows of the more mundane working world and, as per usual, attempting to choose between the two men in her life--domineering but studly Joe Moretti and dangerous, impossibly sexy bounty hunter Ranger--her previous career associations continue to persist in the form of a mysterious assailant who seems determined to see her dead.

Size
Length:310 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:20.8 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "My name is Stephanie Plum. When I was eighteen I got a job working a hot dog stand on the boardwalk on the Jersey shore."

Industry Reviews
"[A] pleasing romp."
Publishers Weekly (05/30/2005)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you like Eleven On Top, you may also enjoy:
Three to Get Deadly: Janet Evanovich (Hardcover, 2004)

Buy it for $9.99 (Save 61%)
Ten Big Ones: Janet Evanovich (Hardcover, 2004)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 97%)
To the Nines: Janet Evanovich (Hardcover, 2003)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.