Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0312306261

ISBN-13: 9780312306267

Jun 2005

Publisher: St Martins Pr

310 pages

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Eleven On Top (Hardcover, 2005) Other Editions...
Author: Janet Evanovich

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $26.95 (Save 97%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (154 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! barneu
(838Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
BCE. DJ slight wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VT More info...
$0.75 Buy! cbjalj
(1064Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very Good  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! ls7903
(807Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
This hardcover book is in very good used condition but is missing the... Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! lizardbooksnmore
(186Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages clean, binding tight. Former library book, so DJ has clear...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$0.75 Buy! neillah
(300Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great Condition Media Mail VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! conair1952
(824Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
In the 11th Stephanie Plum mystery, the New Jersey bounty hunter decides...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! gastronomical25
(85Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Buy One Book Get the Second Free! ONLY PAY SHIPPING for the 2nd book. When...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! meg85an
(262Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! jillo48
(2117Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hardback with dustjacket in excellent condition. Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! 616bonbon
(535Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Jacket has tiny wear, book in like new condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! 2007ephriam
(28Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
1st edition-Jacketcover has som small stains/slight wear-Clean...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! erica62371
(659Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
in great shape!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! xredrubyx
(76Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Read once, book and cover in good condition. Media Mail MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! etown01
(4861Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
HC/DJ/1st in very good condition. Spine leans, writing inside front cover....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(7128Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
1st Edition. Gently read once.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! arch0401
(7675Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
/s  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(39593Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Stated 1st Edition, 1st Printing; spine very slightly cocked Nice clean...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! carenejunk
(3724Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
lightly worn dust jacket, cover is lightly worn around the edges, pages are...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VT More info...
$0.75 Buy! glynncamera
(3110Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Your book will be used but not abused and is ready for quick shipment! Media Mail GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! eileen51
(516Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Library copy from book sale Media Mail NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! thecommonsolution
(350Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! lhiggins8
(146Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! mrs.noble
(140Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
dent on front cover otherwise like new  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! rcreun13
(67Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Another thrilling humorous tale by bestselling author Janet Evanovich. Media Mail NH More info...
$0.75 Buy! halfmiley
(1) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bargainb00ks
(252Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Some minor shelf wear. In very good condition. Pages are not earmarked. Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! booksales3jcn
(1152Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
good dj.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2418Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. 2005 Hardcover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! apk82644
(227Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail NH More info...
$0.75 Buy! joannet561
(166Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Book in very good condition. Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! meckbooks
(621Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
First edition hardcover with dust jacket. Looks like new. Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(187124Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! mrbratty
(486Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
PERFECT! SUPER FAST SHIPPING! I GO TO USPS EVERYDAY! Media Mail MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! sarajane12
(87Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Media Mail KY More info...
$0.75 Buy! booksnstuffjustimajanet
(204Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! deb-dam_bjk
(617Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(3773Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(55578Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bay-city-books
(545Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
worn VERY GOOD with only light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! bea19991
(204Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! ub123auctions
(20507Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! thelavenderdog
(336Feedback is 100 to 499) 84%
First edition in Very Good condition. Quick shipping! :)  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! heathcita
(0)
Minor wear on cover (pieces of price sticker remain on back cover).  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.81 Buy! labul-kynd.net
(565Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
No dust jacket, small ink stain on cover. Otherwise great condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ME More info...
$0.81 Buy! davtsw
(4867Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
587 CORNER TEAR  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$0.88 Buy! lsutigah98
(34Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail LA More info...
$0.90 Buy! maddiebooks45
(19Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
quick ship..proceeds go directly to Bingo's Fdn, a no-kill animal shelter Media Mail PA More info...
$0.95 Buy! ccruz74
(43Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
With dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition. Media Mail PA More info...
$0.95 Buy! catballewmedia
(207Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
This book is in great condition, some wear. Fast shipping.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$0.99 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(33451Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 97%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2005 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $1.56 (Save 92%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $7.00 (Save 79%)
Audio, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $22.00 (Save 59%)
Audio, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
In the 11th Stephanie Plum mystery, the New Jersey bounty hunter decides that she's tired of endangering both herself and her cars. So Stephanie quits her cousin's bail bond agency, and goes in search of new, less hazardous employment. While coping with the slings and arrows of the more mundane working world and, as per usual, attempting to choose between the two men in her life--domineering but studly Joe Moretti and dangerous, impossibly sexy bounty hunter Ranger--her previous career associations continue to persist in the form of a mysterious assailant who seems determined to see her dead.

Size
Length:310 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:20.8 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "My name is Stephanie Plum. When I was eighteen I got a job working a hot dog stand on the boardwalk on the Jersey shore."

Industry Reviews
"[A] pleasing romp."
Publishers Weekly (05/30/2005)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeEleven On Top, you may also enjoy:
To the 9s: Janet Evanovich (Hardcover, 2003)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Ten Big Ones: Janet Evanovich (Hardcover, 2004)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Twelve Sharp: Janet Evanovich (Hardcover, 2006)

Buy it for $1.34 (Save 95%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.