Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0312985347

ISBN-13: 9780312985349

Jun 2006

Publisher: St Martins Pr

352 pages

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Eleven On Top (Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...
Author: Janet Evanovich

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Good Help (51 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! warnke2012
(487Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1109Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! catamounts252
(22Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Well-loved, creased spine. Media Mail VT More info...
$0.75 Buy! lectrofx
(444Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Almost Very Good . Fast shipping . Media Mail NE More info...
$0.75 Buy! $$grandma$$
(2663Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
spine creases and slight lean, light edge wear, clean, in good condition Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! valomaar
(2953Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
spine creasing; corners bumped  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! valomaar
(2953Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
spine creasing; corners bumped  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! tammieandmikey
(306Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
pages in great shape, binder has slight creasing, front cover has small...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jerseygirl70
(124Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! beaglebookstore
(27748Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! keen_northwest
(7502Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. Keen ships in 2 business... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! books_at_half
(2783Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(10527Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
AAFE2365 A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat... Media Mail WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! justusmarcann
(3641Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
ex-library  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(565Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(15688Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(187482Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(55936Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! owl-books
(72652Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Used items at a great price! Come to OwlsBooks for all your media needs....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! bay-city-books
(555Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! heavytail_com
(1338Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship.... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! sellbackyourbook
(790Feedback is 500 to 999) 96%
Good condition book with obvious wear to cover and pages. All day low... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.76 Buy! ekc-half
(70Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Wear on spine and corners. Pages in excellent condition. Media Mail NC More info...
$0.76 Buy! nighthawk-51
(161Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Shelf wear, a few crinkled pages Media Mail TX More info...
$0.76 Buy! dalponte
(532Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
great condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.77 Buy! cdobooks
(2719Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
read,some wear&creases,binding curves, nice, few page corners bent  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.77 Buy! derffie
(1098Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
some creasing in spine; few signs of wear around edges Media Mail FL More info...
$0.87 Buy! cdobooks
(2719Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
read,some wear, nice, sticker over UPC  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.88 Buy! 074150
(798Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$1.00 Buy! dandidannie
(147Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$1.00 Buy! frogprincebooks52
(282Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Previously Read. Mass Market Paperback With Wear Abd Curling To Edges Of...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$1.00 Buy! the3purrs
(881Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$1.00 Buy! the3purrs
(881Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Good condition with creasing on the spine and a lot of edgewear/torn edges.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$1.60 Buy! lisezbooks
(1637Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
May show signs of shelf wear. May be wear in spine. Media Mail ML* More info...
$1.96 Buy! heavytail_com
(1338Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
edges of book worn Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each... Media Mail ML* More info...
$1.96 Buy! heavytail_com
(1338Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship.... Media Mail ML* More info...
$1.99 Buy! the3purrs
(881Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$2.00 Buy! booksandotheritems
(8496Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tare and may... Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.05 Buy! liteup4me
(648Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
PBB 6/4/5 Bused copy wear Providing quality service online for nearly ten...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$2.06 Buy! rhinobookexchange
(9) 100%
Good Condtion  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$2.90 Buy! tnmammaof4
(487Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
PB-Some spine creasing,chunk out of back cover, effects last 10 pages, does...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TN More info...
$2.95 Buy! citywbooks
(1425Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$2.95 Buy! citywbooks
(1425Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Shelf wear.General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$3.29 Buy! lisezbooks
(1637Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of... Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.29 Buy! lisezbooks
(1637Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of... Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.29 Buy! lisezbooks
(1637Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of... Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.69 Buy! pachydermementos
(78Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good or better condition. Very light wear. Prompt shipping. Enjoy!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$3.88 Buy! kjcactusbooks
(5058Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Good condition paperback, mild shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NV More info...
$3.99 Buy! joyinbooksusa
(98Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Creasing and slant to spine, rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$4.00 Buy! montclairbooks
(584Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
SKU: 2320000223864  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2005 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Hardcover, 2005 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $1.56 (Save 92%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $4.80 (Save 86%)
Audio, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $22.00 (Save 59%)
Audio, 2005 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
In the 11th Stephanie Plum mystery, the New Jersey bounty hunter decides that she's tired of endangering both herself and her cars. So Stephanie quits her cousin's bail bond agency, and goes in search of new, less hazardous employment. While coping with the slings and arrows of the more mundane working world and, as per usual, attempting to choose between the two men in her life--domineering but studly Joe Moretti and dangerous, impossibly sexy bounty hunter Ranger--her previous career associations continue to persist in the form of a mysterious assailant who seems determined to see her dead.

Size
Length:352 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:7.2 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "My name is Stephanie Plum. When I was eighteen I got a job working a hot dog stand on the boardwalk on the Jersey shore."

Industry Reviews
"[A] pleasing romp."
Publishers Weekly (05/30/2005)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeEleven On Top, you may also enjoy:
Ten Big Ones: Janet Evanovich (Paperback, 2005)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
To the 9s: Janet Evanovich (Paperback, 2004)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Twelve Sharp: Janet Evanovich (Paperback, 2007)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.