Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Elementary Statistics
(Hardcover, 1997) Other Editions...

Author: Mario F. Triola

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$104.00
Save 99%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0201859203
ISBN-13: 9780201859201
Aug 1997
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
Edition: 7
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (42)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! greattimebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good copy Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4 Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8757843ZZE339tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8546869ZQ199tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8867313ZZJ1103tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8937209ZZN335tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8941226ZZN3102tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.90 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! full_moon_book
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Media Mail from MO More info
$1.00 Buy! superflybooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Our books will blow your mind! Some overall wear from reading Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.10 Buy! ecampus.com
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. May contain some... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.95 Buy! seetheworld2002
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very Good condition Very Clean. Few markings. Super fast shipping Media Mail from IA More info
$1.96 Buy! blaine1334
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from WA More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 791 p. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.50 Buy! llc_studio_51
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Perfect condition with a few pen marks. Includes separate Student's... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.74 Buy! bestext02
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good condition. Great value! Ships FAST! Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.75 Buy! stowaway75
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Corners slightly frayed, small tear on front cover on left side. Some... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! dkestore
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good binding. Great condition. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! yoboo62
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In Great condition, Fast Shipping Media Mail from NY More info
$5.00 Buy! thaddeuscats
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.00 Buy! hawaiian_smile
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
HARDCOVER and pages intact. No highlights. Great condition Media Mail from VA More info
$6.00 Buy! decoeur1
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
7th edition, hardcover has only a few very light storage scuffs, clean &... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.50 Buy! graciethegoat
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 96%
same day shipping Media Mail from CO More info
$9.00 Buy! snowballcrumb
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Some highlighting. Great shape though. Media Mail from VT More info
$10.00 Buy! llbishop
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Elementary Statistics textbook 7th Edition, No writing or highlights, great... Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! kaa798-813
() 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$10.00 Buy! tntfuller-2008
()
Book is in great shape with no marking inside the book. Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.99 Buy! jonathan3dblue
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.50 Buy! barkingdogbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999)
Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.05 Buy! robertsl-half
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$18.00 Buy! sweetboyee078akl
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Great Condition! Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! rturek02
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition, No writing or highlighting whatsoever. Media Mail from IL More info
$20.00 Buy! c2farr123
() 100%
No markings or highlighting Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$24.99 Buy! meriluv82
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Ships same or next business day. Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$30.00 Buy! capt_matt
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$35.99 Buy! angelch0727
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$44.05 Buy! b6542
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$70.00 Buy! rahatsyed
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$86.00 Buy! bluevet04
() 100%
Like New condition. No missing pages or highlighting of text. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Height:9.5 in
Width:8.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:55.2 oz

Industry Reviews
New edition of a standard text for students majoring in any field except math. Annotation copyright Book News, Inc. Portland, Or.
Hoy

New edition of an introduction to elementary statistics for students majoring in any field except mathematics. Examples and exercises are from a wide variety of fields. Only high school algebra is prerequisite. Annotation copyright Book News, Inc. Portland, Or.
Hoffert


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

CD-ROM, 2000 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1991 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1986 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1999 - $3.80 Save 90%
Paperback, 1995 - $1.75 Save 93%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1983 - $25.00
Hardcover, 2001 - $4.18 Save 96%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $33.85 Save 66%
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2002 - $84.00 Save 36%
Hardcover, 1999 - $78.00 Save 13%
Hardcover, 1999 - $50.00 Save 50%
Paperback, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2000 - $68.16 Save 20%
Hardcover, 2000 - $1.52 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1995 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1997 - $72.00 Save 20%
Hardcover, 1999 - $98.80
Paperback, 1998 - $2.00 Save 95%
Paperback, 1998 - $14.51 Save 73%
Other, 2000 - $8.73 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1999 - $74.53 Save 25%
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - $98.80
Hardcover, 1999 - $88.80 Save 1%
Book, 1980 - $0.75
Book, 1983 - $2.00
Book, 1995 - $22.01
Book, 1989 - $0.75
Hardcover, 1991 - $0.75 Save 99%
Other, 2003 - $24.95 Save 78%
Hardcover, 2003 - $80.00 Save 24%
Hardcover, 2004 - $10.97 Save 91%
Other, 2006 - $5.35 Save 95%
Paperback, 2006 - $1.99 Save 94%
Hardcover, 2006 - $177.17
General Merchandise, 2001 - $19.95
Paperback - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2001 - $46.19
Hardcover, 1997 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1998 - $17.80 Save 26%
Audio, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2005 - $19.17 Save 89%
Paperback, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2007 - $50.00 Save 64%

Similar Items on eBay