Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Elementary Statistics
(Other, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Mario F. Triola

BEST PRICE
$5.25

LIST PRICE
$133.33
Save 96%
Format: Other
ISBN-10: 0321331834
ISBN-13: 9780321331830
Jan 2006
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
868 pages
Edition: 10
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (142)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.54 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
With CD! 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.54 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
} 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! willytb123
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
COVER HAS MINOR SCUFFS INSIDE IS LIKE NEW CD WAS NEVER OPENED LOT K-1 Media Mail from GA More info
$9.75 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$11.56 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$13.00 Buy! dhol7070
() 100%
Very Good Condition. Elementary Statistics TRIOLA 10th Edition Media Mail from WA More info
$13.00 Buy! idcomputers
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
minimal writing inside, some wrinkling of pages Media Mail from ID More info
$13.72 Buy! katie45ryan
()
Media Mail from GA More info
$13.82 Buy! morganharrell8590
() 100%
Media Mail from VA More info
$15.00 Buy! lovellta
() 100%
Very good condition Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! delan2008
() 100%
Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! nbilling122
() 100%
Pages in great shape but cover damaged; circular dents and bent corners Media Mail from CO More info
$15.00 Buy! kristofer.williams
() 100%
No Writing/Highliting in book. Hardcover. Includes CD Media Mail from ND More info
$15.00 Buy! debbie8560
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Near new hard cover, 10th edition, 2008 copyright, looks just as pictured.... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$16.00 Buy! tabithajoy777
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no writing in the book - very clean Media Mail from TX More info
$16.00 Buy! thomcollins28
() 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$19.00 Buy! vii627
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
covers are slightly worn. no writing/markings. barcode sticker on back... Media Mail from TX More info
$19.97 Buy! gjazbell
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Minor corner wear, no markings Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.99 Buy! mehdiaaa
() 100%
This book is in a great condition!!! Media Mail from CA More info
$20.00 Buy! gahoney22
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good Condition Media Mail from GA More info
$20.00 Buy! agsweetie
() 100%
In very good condition. No wear and tear. Media Mail from CA More info
$20.00 Buy! 62lois56
()
Media Mail from VA More info
$20.85 Buy! ilovesushi910
() 100%
Some fraying on the corners, no ripped pages, no notes or "dog ears". Book... Media Mail from ME More info
$21.00 Buy! natarem
() 100%
has some minimal highlights Media Mail from FL More info
$23.50 Buy! tdonohue9409
() 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$24.00 Buy! etextshop
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Minimal highlighting. Choose expedited shipping for fast delivery. Two week... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$24.68 Buy! ecampus.com
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. May contain some... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$24.77 Buy! najwamoussa
()
Media Mail from NH More info
$24.99 Buy! kojakjv
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Hardly used book. Great Deal! Fast Shipping! Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! miapoof
() 100%
I would say it's perfect but the formula sheet is just inserted in the... Media Mail from VA More info
$25.00 Buy! vemont08
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$25.00 Buy! el_klop
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good condition, used for Summer A Semester. Comes with CD rom. Media Mail from FL More info
$25.00 Buy! lichaves
() 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$25.00 Buy! hockeyjeffro55
() 100%
Book has a few markings, mostly in pencil. Otherwise in very good... Media Mail from PA More info
$25.00 Buy! csalazar05
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Purchased book used and didn't use it AT ALL!!! No CDs or codes are... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! keroccs
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very good condition Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! keenmi
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no highlighting, very good condition Media Mail from MI More info
$25.00 Buy! abigailedvalson
() 100%
a couple scratches on the cover but the book is in good condition. The... Media Mail from CA More info
$25.00 Buy! victor360
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 89%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! kaltsberg
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 86%
Some markiings, creases, etc. NO CD Media Mail from OH More info
$25.00 Buy! hahn3rd123
()
Elementary Statistics book by Mario F. Triola 10th edition is a used book... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! jtobolski4
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$26.15 Buy! 209purple
() 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$27.00 Buy! mandasmith1919
() 100%
FAST SHIPPING!!! corners slightly bent. Media Mail from CT More info
$27.75 Buy! all4chevy2
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
great shape. Fast shipping from MO Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$28.00 Buy! giappilger
() 100%
Just a few pen marks. Media Mail from NY More info
$28.00 Buy! caliokiewriter
() 100%
Very good condition. Very little wear. Light highlighting in one place Media Mail from OK More info
$28.00 Buy! survivor173
()
In Really GOOD Condition! just little marking inside Media Mail from FL More info
$28.67 Buy! swash12
()
Slight edge wear, otherwise very good condition. Media Mail from VA More info
$28.77 Buy! i_luv_afi
() 100%
Very good condition. Used for a semester. no writing or highlighting Media Mail from CA More info


Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Size
Length:868 pages
Height:10.3 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:66.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Standard Handbook of Hazardous Waste Treatment ...
$90.00 Save 56%
Teaching Statistics and Probability
$9.95 Save 44%
Elementary Statistics
$4.99 Save 86%
Other Editions

CD-ROM, 2000 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1991 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1986 - $1.00 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1999 - $3.90 Save 89%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1983 - $18.00
Hardcover, 2001 - $4.69 Save 95%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $45.14 Save 54%
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2002 - $84.00 Save 36%
Hardcover, 1999 - $78.00 Save 13%
Hardcover, 1999 - $50.00 Save 50%
Paperback, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2000 - $67.52 Save 21%
Hardcover, 2000 - $1.52 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1995 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1997 - $72.00 Save 20%
Hardcover, 1999 - $98.80
Paperback, 1998 - $14.99 Save 63%
Paperback, 1998 - $14.76 Save 73%
Other, 2000 - $9.79 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1999 - $74.53 Save 25%
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - $98.80
Hardcover, 1999 - $88.80 Save 1%
Book, 1980 - $0.75
Book, 1983 - $2.00
Book, 1995 - $2.19
Book, 1989 - $0.75
Hardcover, 1991 - $0.75 Save 99%
Other, 2003 - $21.33 Save 81%
Hardcover, 2003 - $80.00 Save 24%
Hardcover, 2004 - $14.97 Save 88%
Paperback, 2006 - $4.99 Save 86%
Hardcover, 2006 - $177.17
General Merchandise, 2001 - $19.95
Paperback - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2001 - $20.05
Hardcover, 1997 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1998 - $17.80 Save 26%
Audio, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2005 - $24.37 Save 86%
Paperback, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2007 - $57.88 Save 58%

Similar Items on eBay