Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Elementary Linear Algebra
(Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Howard Anton

BEST PRICE
$30.96

LIST PRICE
$65.35
Save 52%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0471433306
ISBN-13: 9780471433309
Feb 2006
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
342 pages
Solution Manual
Edition: 9
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (27)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$49.90 Buy! shoppingspreellc
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Fast Shipping ~ Quick Processing ~ BRAND NEW !!!!!! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$49.91 Buy! bestbargainbook
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$51.75 Buy! soundview_books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Soundview Books has excellent customer service! Note: Expedited shipping... Media Mail from ML* More info
$52.79 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 12 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$38.03 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$40.04 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Fine 0471433306 Never used softcover solutions manual. Minor cover wear... Media Mail from ML* More info
$49.99 Buy! timycxiii
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
never used!!! Media Mail from NY More info
$58.34 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail from IN More info

View all 5 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$38.03 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$40.94 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info
$64.11 Buy! bklover5
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good used condition. Clean and tight. Ships promptly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$104.03 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$30.96 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Good Moderate shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent. Media Mail from ML* More info
$39.90 Buy! textbooks-now
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Fast shipping! Texts may have highlighting. Great customer service!... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$41.96 Buy! campus_bookstore
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
TEXTBOOK ONLY . 8th Edition May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc.... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$103.53 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Good or better condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$72.07 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:342 pages
Height:11.0 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:24.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1994 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1994 - $3.12 Save 91%
Hardcover, 1994 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1991 - $2.53 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2000 - $15.00 Save 72%
Hardcover, 2000 - $8.52 Save 93%
Hardcover, 2000 - $4.00 Save 97%
Paperback, 2000 - $14.99 Save 68%
Paperback, 2000 - $1.33 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2000 - $42.00 Save 23%
Hardcover, 2004 - $15.00 Save 88%
Book, 1977 - $0.75
Book, 1987 - $0.75
Book, 1984 - $0.75
Book, 1991 - $0.75
Book, 1981 - $0.75
Hardcover, 2004 - $45.00 Save 73%
Hardcover, 2006 - $182.45
Paperback, 2009 - $52.19
Hardcover, 2009 - $201.56

Similar Items on eBay