Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Electric Circuits
Author: James William Nilsson, Susan A Riedel

(Hardcover, 1999) Other Editions...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$96.00
Save 99%
MuzeFormatDesc: Hardcover
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0201436531
ISBN-13: 9780201436532
Jul 1999
Publisher: Prentice Hall
1030 pages
Edition: 6
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (46)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$20.93 Buy! 215irenem632
() 100%
Outstanding condition! Brand new! May have slight shelfwear. Clean,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$31.92 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$47.27 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Brand New. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.52 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 97%
Fine Hardcover. Not Pretty. Large Tear on Spine (Taped); Some... Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.00 Buy! ay0136
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 97%
Excellent Condition!!! Media Mail from MI More info
$6.00 Buy! fastbak7
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
great condition, no highlighting, all pages bound securely Media Mail from IL More info
$18.00 Buy! mixcir
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
like brand new;Hardcover Media Mail from AL More info

View all 7 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.89 Buy! hdsance
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
may contain markings Media Mail from IL More info
$4.00 Buy! goodfellow408
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages in perfect condition. No writing or highlighting. Binding is still... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! tempus007
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Worn cover, pages in excellent condition Media Mail from NJ More info
$7.31 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
6th Edition 1999 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 15 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! 292623
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Looks brand new. Binding is loosening. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.19 Buy! owl-books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Creased Cover;Slight Water Damage;Binding Slightly Loose Used items at a... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.19 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 97%
Good Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.23 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 100%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 11 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.00 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
Large Tear on Spine (Taped);Some Loose Pages;Frayed Corners/Bent Cover.... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! yfz350
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Cover intact, some small tears, pages all in good shape, will ship media... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! sgeorge33
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
binding loose, cover corners worn Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! tapestrythreads
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
6th Ed. TEXTBOOK - Some corner wear, pages in very good condition, no... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 9 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Length:1030 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:1.8 in
Weight:68.0 oz

Industry Reviews
An introductory text for the sophomore-year circuit analysis course. It uses examples and simple drill exercises to demonstrate problem- solving approaches and to introduce students to real-world engineering experiences. This revised edition adds two new chapters on filter circuits: introduction to frequency-selective circuits, and active filter circuits. It also includes a supplement, Using Computer Tools for Electric Circuits (0-201-84709-4), which demonstrates the application of a wide variety of tools to the study of circuits, and includes a 3.5 " disk. Annotation copyright Book News, Inc. Portland, Or.
DeCandido


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1996 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1996 - $53.90 Save 44%
Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2000 - $30.99 Save 73%
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
1993 - $0.83
1990 - $0.75
1986 - $0.75
1983 - $0.75
Hardcover, 2004 - $3.85 Save 96%

Similar Items on eBay