My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
Educational Psychology
(Paperback, 2006)
Other Editions...
Author:
John Santrock
,
John W. Santrock
BEST PRICE
$1.49
LIST PRICE
$137.40
Save 98%
Format:
Paperback
ISBN-10:
0073525820
ISBN-13:
9780073525822
Nov 2006
Publisher:
McGraw-Hill Humanities Social
607 pages
Edition:
3
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (20)
Details
Other Editions
More items in:
Brand New
|
Like New
|
Very Good
|
Good
|
Acceptable
|
All Conditions
Very Good
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$4.59
bookwarriors
(
9676
)
98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping!
Media Mail from -
Get it faster
More info
$5.10
techdirectllc
(
10295
)
97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$17.90
dfulfill1
(
22969
)
99%
Unused paperback 3rd edition. Minor shelf wear. Ships daily M-F. No online
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$17.96
number1sellera
(
57
)
100%
Very good condition.
Media Mail from IL
More info
$22.50
yosoyme141205
(
1
)
100%
Light highlighting. Very good condition.
Media Mail from FL
More info
$25.00
smiles1481
(
-1
)
bought used from school bookstore
Media Mail from PA
More info
$26.00
dsm_juggalo
(
1
)
67%
Discoloration of front and back covers from used stickers put on when I got
...
Media Mail from FL
More info
$35.00
tlidde11
(
33
)
100%
no highlights or markings
Media Mail from AZ
More info
$35.00
caseywhitley
(
11
)
100%
Media Mail from NJ
More info
$35.35
riann53
(
5
)
100%
Well used, higlighted but still a great buy! Got an A for course!!!!
Media Mail from RI
More info
$39.91
z148388
(
6
)
100%
very good condition
Media Mail from IL
Get it faster
More info
$40.90
extremelyreliable
(
6442
)
100%
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$47.50
briannacw2006
(
84
)
100%
This is the Illinois version..is the SAME as other version-I used it and
...
Media Mail from IL
Get it faster
More info
$50.00
eritsuku-half
(
14
)
100%
minor wearing on corners; otherwise in excellent condition. ready to ship
...
Media Mail from CO
Get it faster
More info
$50.00
sumizg5161
(
1
)
100%
Educational Psychology paperback 2008 ed Santrock
Media Mail from TN
More info
$50.00
psychojc13
(
3
)
No highlighting or writing - slight wear to cover -
Media Mail from OH
More info
$50.00
psychojc13
(
3
)
-no writing or highlighting - slight wear to cover -
Media Mail from OH
More info
$75.00
provo89
(
14
)
100%
Important ideas and concepts are highlighted.
Media Mail from OH
More info
$98.00
jenlp5172
(
1
)
100%
The cover has two price scanner stickers on the back and one "used book"
...
Media Mail from NC
More info
$99.95
shele512
(
2
)
100%
I bought it new and used it for one semester.
Media Mail from LA
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Details
Size
Length:
607 pages
Height:
10.8 in
Width:
9.0 in
Thickness:
1.0 in
Weight:
55.2 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Recommendations
Cases Studies
$0.75
Save 97%
Just Juice
$0.75
Save 84%
The Gold Cadillac
$0.75
Save 87%
Other Editions
Paperback, 2006
-
$2.24
Paperback, 2006
-
$8.00
Save 73%
Paperback, 2007
-
$10.00
Save 67%
Paperback, 2008
-
$70.00
Save 51%
Paperback, 2010
-
Not in stock.
Add to Wish List
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.