Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Education of Little Tree
(Hardcover, 1990) Other Editions...

Author: Forrest Carter

The best-selling 1976 memoir of life growing up as an orphan on a Cherokee reservation in backwoods ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$19.95
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0826312330
ISBN-13: 9780826312334
Jul 1990
Publisher: Univ of New Mexico Pr
216 pages
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (30)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.50 Buy! dad1981
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
SHIPS WITHIN 24 HRS! Brand new HC w/DJ. The back inside flap of dust jacket... Media Mail from MO More info
$9.50 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$11.25 Buy! cavemanscloset
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Makes great gift. third printing 1992 HCDJ Book in pristine condition.... Media Mail from MN More info
$19.76 Buy! internationalbooksource
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
FIRST PRINTING. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Brand New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.75 Buy! audreysbookstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Dedication written inside cover. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. No... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.71 Buy! ezekialbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following... Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.95 Buy! harry1944books
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Minor to average shelf wear tot he cover. Clean pages. No major creasing,... Media Mail from KY More info
$9.95 Buy! house_of_artemisia
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Different cover design,... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 8 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! greattimebooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Used book in average shape. Quick shipping Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAOI2533 A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear... Media Mail from WA More info

View all 13 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! junglebooks_northwest
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Shows wear Default Text Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
The best-selling 1976 memoir of life growing up as an orphan on a Cherokee reservation in backwoods Tennessee during the Great Depression. Later made into a movie, the story was eventually revealed to be a hoax in one of the most celebrated literary scandals of modern times. Forrest Carter was in fact the pseudonym of Asa Carter, a white supremacist and Ku Klux Klan member.

Size
Length:216 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:16.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Audio, 1998 - $8.00 Save 82%
Hardcover, 1992 - $4.25 Save 79%
Hardcover, 1996 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1986 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1986 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 1992 - $4.11 Save 75%
Audio, 1992 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 2001 - $1.17 Save 92%
Hardcover, 2001 - $9.77 Save 59%
Hardcover, 1999 - $28.98
Hardcover, 2003 - $19.99 Save 25%
Book, 1976 - $0.75
Audio, 2006 - $13.92 Save 36%
Hardcover, 1986 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay