Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Economics: Principles, Problems, and Policies
(Hardcover, 2001) Other Editions...

Author: Campbell R. McConnell, Stanley L. Brue

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$164.75
Save 99%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0072340363
ISBN-13: 9780072340365
Jul 2001
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
23 pages
Illustrated
Edition: 15
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (328)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$22.00 Buy! campusbookexchange954
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 99%
MINIMAL SHELF WEAR, INSIDE IN PRISTINE CONDITION! SHIPS IN 24 HRS. OR LESS... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$22.00 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$22.24 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$25.00 Buy! textbookseller87
() 100%
I no longer need the book since I dropped the class Media Mail from ID More info

View all 13 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.99 Buy! mjmkc52
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
No markings. Non-smoking household Media Mail from MO More info
$3.00 Buy! vca_22
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.69 Buy! jsicolts
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Hardcover book, very fine used condition. (BR bx 1) Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! chococrown
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Highlighting in Ch 1-7 only. Chapter 8 and beyond are basically clean... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 100 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.00 Buy! goodwillbks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.93 Buy! ddsarrett
() 100%
Fast shipping! Shipping upgrades available. Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! aaaaburn
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition. Some highlighting. Ships immediately. Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 117 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.77 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.77 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.81 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 74 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.77 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.90 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Former Library Book and/or book has writing and/or highlighting * If you... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! mgotwalt
() 100%
Priced to Sell! Media Mail from PA More info
$3.00 Buy! thriftit-dc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and... Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 24 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Length:920 pages
Height:10.0 in
Width:8.0 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:62.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Economics
$0.75 Save 98%
The Grifters
$0.97 Save 92%
Elbow Room
$5.04 Save 79%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1992 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 2001 - $1.50 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1999 - $5.00 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1999 - $16.00 Save 86%
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.99 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2001 - $3.66 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2001 - $20.45 Save 84%
Book, 1978 - $0.75
Hardcover, 2001 - $2.62 Save 98%
Book, 1990 - $0.75
Book, 1987 - $0.75
Book, 1984 - $0.75
Paperback, 2004 - $8.99 Save 83%

Similar Items on eBay