Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Eclipse
(Hardcover, 2007) Other Editions...

Author: Stephenie Meyer

Bella must choose between her friendship with Jacob, a werewolf, and her relationship with Edward, a...
BEST PRICE
$3.99

LIST PRICE
$19.99
Save 80%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0316160202
ISBN-13: 9780316160209
Aug 2007
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
629 pages
Grade: From 7 to 9
Twilight Saga
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (41)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.22 Buy! geocachingkristylea
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
PAPER COVER SHOWS A LITTLE WEAR, BUT BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION Media Mail from PA More info
$4.74 Buy! am78design
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Looks almost like new, was only read once. Dust Jacket is missing. Clean... Media Mail from MI More info
$5.00 Buy! gophergover
() 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$5.00 Buy! jameshinkle_62
()
The dust cover is a little rough, but other than that, the book itself is... Media Mail from CO More info
$5.93 Buy! cant_livewobooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
2007 hardcover, minor wear on the dust jacket, ready to ship. Media Mail from CA More info
$6.80 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.99 Buy! booksco_wa
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
used book in great shape...next day shipping...C4069 Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.00 Buy! noeyessi
() 100%
Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.12 Buy! m57_nebula
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition, no markings or bent pages. Media Mail from OH More info
$7.19 Buy! jenfindley-half
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.45 Buy! moondoogy0
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hardback w/dust jacket. Media Mail from NV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.49 Buy! lindsayscrapbook
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
great condition. Media Mail from UT More info
$7.60 Buy! plyngamz
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Dust cover has some light wear. Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.80 Buy! nermi99
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In terrific condition - read only once! No folds or tears on pages or on... Media Mail from NY More info
$7.85 Buy! willowknight11
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
It looks brand new except the dust cover is ever so slightly worn, but... Media Mail from NY More info
$7.88 Buy! mmchat7lf9l
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Hardcover in great condition. Media Mail from WY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! xsweetiegirlx
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is in great condition! Some minor wear on the dust jacket. Media Mail from MA More info
$8.00 Buy! lost70396
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Read once. Pages a little warped. Media Mail from TX More info
$8.00 Buy! pkelecy1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
good condition Media Mail from IN More info
$8.00 Buy! charlstonsantos
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! jaedegreene
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
slipcover slightly worn Media Mail from VA More info
$8.00 Buy! sarahp1923
()
Media Mail from CA More info
$8.50 Buy! utstevenson
() 100%
Media Mail from UT More info
$8.50 Buy! anna.zoey
() 100%
Brand New Condition except for owner's bookplate on inside front cover. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.99 Buy! robin000111
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Only read once. Good condition! Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.99 Buy! galinap
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Excellent condition, comes with a dust cover. No marks. Media Mail from CA More info
$8.99 Buy! sprucevilla
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Minor wear to cover. Pages are clean and binding is tight. Media Mail from OR More info
$9.00 Buy! tahitimishu
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
One page is taped up, and there is a light indent on the back flap. The... Media Mail from NY More info
$9.29 Buy! wilemski
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$9.43 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! cruzinblue1314
() 100%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! defunct_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine.... Media Mail from IA More info
$10.00 Buy! animallover0519
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book is in very good condition. Read only once. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! defunct_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine.... Media Mail from IA More info
$10.00 Buy! jennerbenner907
() 89%
dustcover some wear otherwise like new condition! Media Mail from AK More info
$10.00 Buy! trentonr2005
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 86%
Media Mail from UT More info
$10.00 Buy! loewest
(Feedback is 100 to 499)
Media Mail from NJ More info
$10.00 Buy! melissaback9
()
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.50 Buy! astridchimes
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
excellent condition Media Mail from IL More info
$12.00 Buy! bookem777
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Stated first edition 2007 HC/DJ in near fine condition. Slight lean to... Media Mail from FL More info
$14.99 Buy! consumerworks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good condition.I'd say even like new, but it has been read once. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Bella must choose between her friendship with Jacob, a werewolf, and her relationship with Edward, a vampire, but when Seattle is ravaged by a mysterious string of killings, the three of them need to decide whether their personal lives are more important than the well-being of an entire city., Betrayal, vengeance, and an intense romance combine to create a powerful narrative in Stephenie Meyer's third book in the Twilight series. Bella Swan finds herself caught between two powerful forces, her beloved vampire, Edward Cullen, and her best friend, Jacob Black, a Quileute Indian and werewolf. While Bella struggles with ancient rivalries, a particularly bloody killing spree in Seattle suggests that she might have more to fear than Edward and Jacob battling for her love. Gripping, fiercely heated, with almost gothic proclivities, this young-adult novel takes delicate Bella Swan farther than she's ever gone before.

Details
Series:Twilight Saga

Size
Length:629 pages
Height:8.8 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:2.0 in
Weight:28.8 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "All our attempts at subterfuge had been in vain."

Industry Reviews
"Meyer's trilogy seethes with the archetypal tumult of star-crossed passions, in which the supernatural element serves as heady spice."
(08/12/2007)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Cry of the Wind
$0.75 Save 96%
Dear Fish
$4.99 Save 70%
Breaking Dawn
$8.00 Save 65%
Other Editions

Audio, 2007 - $24.99 Save 56%
Paperback, 2007 - $6.99 Save 56%
Hardcover, 2008 - $8.00 Save 59%
Paperback, 2009 - $5.14 Save 60%
Hardcover, 2007 - $9.99 Save 64%
Hardcover, 2009 - $25.65 Save 1%

Similar Items on eBay