Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0764556541

ISBN-13: 9780764556548

Jan 2004

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc

408 pages

For Dummies (Computer/Tech)

Edition: 4

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Ebay for Dummies (Paperback, 2004) Other Editions...
Author: Marsha Collier

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $21.99 (Save 96%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (21 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! cmg418
(12Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
a few highlighted passages but otherwise the book is in excellent... Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bargainbookstores
(151874Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Very Good - Great Buy! - May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! bestbargainbook
(164943Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.78 Buy! freeglobetrekker
(195Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Excellent condition. Good information.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.80 Buy! ebrarian
(190Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
From a smoke-free home. Binding slightly bent. Media Mail NY More info...
$0.80 Buy! pugpack1
(157Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
N3 Lots more in Series listed. Unread & Text Pg Unmarked, Front Cvr Light...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.95 Buy! goreisfun
(21Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
the books cover is a little scuffed up and the back cover is alittle... Media Mail OH More info...
$1.35 Buy! 411js1213
(15Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is in excellent condition, some of the pages have yellowed a bit, but... Media Mail CA More info...
$1.75 Buy! ebizsandy
(150Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages are clean and hardly used, cover has a few marks on it. Ready to be...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.76 Buy! dansgirl0108
(90Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book is in very good condition.Spine and pages are intact. Media Mail TX More info...
$2.60 Buy! ldbrown37
(4831Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ME More info...
$3.29 Buy! lisezbooks
(1637Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All... Media Mail ML* More info...
$4.00 Buy! torchie777
(104Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Few dings on cover and minor shelf wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$4.99 Buy! chickeebb
(588Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
no marks, no rips... used book Media Mail IA More info...
$5.10 Buy! a1books_express
(89834Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
May contain remainder marks. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now.... Media Mail ML* More info...
$5.99 Buy! samplecontainerstore
(1742Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
This book is in really good condition very mild shelf wear. Media Mail IL More info...
$6.00 Buy! ginalouise10
(77Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Crease in upper right corner, otherwise in very good condition.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$10.00 Buy! pappst01
(21Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The pages are unmarked and lie flat. The corners are sharp and crisp....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$10.00 Buy! bpmexcite
(115Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
outer cover has small scratches on it, pages are not written in  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$15.00 Buy! wavebooks
(12368Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 94%
Used item - remains in excellent condition. No...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AK More info...
$31.67 Buy! bwibook
(64329Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Paperback, 1999 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Paperback, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Paperback, 2002 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Other, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006 - Buy it now for $2.00 (Save 90%)
About this Book
Details
Series:For Dummies (Computer/Tech)

Size
Length:408 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:7.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:21.1 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeEbay for Dummies, you may also enjoy:
Absolute Beginner's Guide To Ebay: Michael Miller (Paperback, 2005)

Buy it for $2.06 (Save 89%)
Sell It on Ebay: Jim Heid, Toby Malina (Paperback, 2003)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Ebay Bargain Shopping for Dummies: Marsha Collier (Paperback, 2003)

Buy it for $0.99 (Save 93%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.