Pre-Order your item today!
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
> Books
Sell your stuff
Format:
Paperback
ISBN-10:
0764556541
ISBN-13:
9780764556548
Jan 2004
Publisher:
John Wiley & Sons Inc
408 pages
For Dummies (Computer/Tech)
Edition:
4
Language:
English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
I own it
Ebay for Dummies
(Paperback, 2004)
Other Editions...
Author:
Marsha Collier
Best Price:
$0.75
List Price: $21.99 (Save 96%)
Wish List this product!
Pre-order this product!
Need help with this page?
More items in:
Brand New
|
Like New
|
Very Good
|
Good
|
Acceptable
|
All Conditions
(21 in stock)
Price
Seller
(Feedback)
Comments
Shipping
Ships From
$0.75
cmg418
(
12
)
100%
a few highlighted passages but otherwise the book is in excellent
...
Media Mail
CA
More info...
$0.75
bargainbookstores
(
151874
)
99%
Very Good - Great Buy! - May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark -
...
Media Mail
Upgrade
MI
More info...
$0.75
bestbargainbook
(
164943
)
98%
Media Mail
Upgrade
NY
More info...
$0.78
freeglobetrekker
(
195
)
96%
Excellent condition. Good information.
Media Mail
Upgrade
PA
More info...
$0.80
ebrarian
(
190
)
100%
From a smoke-free home. Binding slightly bent.
Media Mail
NY
More info...
$0.80
pugpack1
(
157
)
100%
N3 Lots more in Series listed. Unread & Text Pg Unmarked, Front Cvr Light
...
Media Mail
Upgrade
CA
More info...
$0.95
goreisfun
(
21
)
100%
the books cover is a little scuffed up and the back cover is alittle
...
Media Mail
OH
More info...
$1.35
411js1213
(
15
)
100%
Book is in excellent condition, some of the pages have yellowed a bit, but
...
Media Mail
CA
More info...
$1.75
ebizsandy
(
150
)
100%
Pages are clean and hardly used, cover has a few marks on it. Ready to be
...
Media Mail
Upgrade
CA
More info...
$1.76
dansgirl0108
(
90
)
100%
Book is in very good condition.Spine and pages are intact.
Media Mail
TX
More info...
$2.60
ldbrown37
(
4831
)
97%
Media Mail
Upgrade
ME
More info...
$3.29
lisezbooks
(
1637
)
98%
May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All
...
Media Mail
ML*
More info...
$4.00
torchie777
(
104
)
100%
Few dings on cover and minor shelf wear
Media Mail
Upgrade
PA
More info...
$4.99
chickeebb
(
588
)
100%
no marks, no rips... used book
Media Mail
IA
More info...
$5.10
a1books_express
(
89834
)
95%
May contain remainder marks. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now.
...
Media Mail
ML*
More info...
$5.99
samplecontainerstore
(
1742
)
100%
This book is in really good condition very mild shelf wear.
Media Mail
IL
More info...
$6.00
ginalouise10
(
77
)
100%
Crease in upper right corner, otherwise in very good condition.
Media Mail
Upgrade
MI
More info...
$10.00
pappst01
(
21
)
100%
The pages are unmarked and lie flat. The corners are sharp and crisp.
...
Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ
More info...
$10.00
bpmexcite
(
115
)
100%
outer cover has small scratches on it, pages are not written in
Media Mail
Upgrade
TX
More info...
$15.00
wavebooks
(
12368
)
94%
Used item - remains in excellent condition. No
...
Media Mail
Upgrade
AK
More info...
$31.67
bwibook
(
64329
)
95%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Media Mail
Upgrade
ML*
More info...
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Paperback, 1999
- Buy it now for
$0.75
(Save 96%)
Paperback, 2000
- Buy it now for
$0.75
(Save 96%)
Paperback, 2002
- Buy it now for
$0.75
(Save 96%)
Other, 2002
- Not in stock.
Add to Wish List
Other, 2001
- Not in stock.
Add to Wish List
Other, 2001
- Not in stock.
Add to Wish List
Other, 2004
- Not in stock.
Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006
- Buy it now for
$2.00
(Save 90%)
Details
Series:
For Dummies (Computer/Tech)
Size
Length:
408 pages
Height:
9.5 in
Width:
7.8 in
Thickness:
1.2 in
Weight:
21.1 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
If you like
Ebay for Dummies
, you may also enjoy:
Absolute Beginner's Guide To Ebay
:
Michael Miller
(Paperback, 2005)
Buy it for
$2.06
(Save 89%)
Sell It on Ebay
:
Jim Heid
,
Toby Malina
(Paperback, 2003)
Buy it for
$0.75
(Save 96%)
Ebay Bargain Shopping for Dummies
:
Marsha Collier
(Paperback, 2003)
Buy it for
$0.99
(Save 93%)
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2008 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.
Books
|
Music
|
Movies
|
Video Games
|
Game Systems
Bargain Bins
|
Recommendation Center
|
Textbook Superstore
|
Shops
Shopping Cart
|
My Account
|
Register
|
Sell
|
Wish List
Help
|
New Visitor Tour
|
Announcements
|
Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques
|
Art
|
Books
|
Business & Industrial
|
Cars & Other Vehicles
|
Clothing, Shoes & Accessories
|
Coins
|
Collectibles
|
Dolls & Bears
|
DVDs & Movies
|
Electronics & Computers
|
Home
|
Jewelry & Watches
|
Music
|
Musical Instruments
|
Pottery & Glass
|
Real Estate
|
Specialty Services
|
Sports
|
Stamps
|
Tickets
|
Toys & Hobbies
|
Travel
|
Video Games
|
Everything Else
|
eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay
User Agreement
and
Privacy Policy
.