Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly
(Hardcover, 1993) Other Editions...

Author: Dean Ornish M.D.

Venerable food maven Dean Ornish demonstrates that, in the healthy weight-loss game, quantity of foo...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$25.00
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0060168382
ISBN-13: 9780060168384
May 1993
Publisher: Harpercollins
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (124)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! lroberts39
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! flowerbed
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
remainder mark Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! fantasticalfinds
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
dust cover has a couple tears but did its job and protected the book Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! indianajames2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
INV#-1072-B-up , hardback book Media Mail from IN More info
$0.75 Buy! scrapperchic
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! chesapeakegal
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
#2200 Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hickoryridge402
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Dust cover has some wear Media Mail from MD More info
$0.75 Buy! treasuregirl1111
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Hard cover great condition. Dust jacket has minor wear at corners. Looks... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! berniesmom97
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
A PROGRAM FOR LOSING WEIGHT SAFELY WHILE EATING ABUNDANTLY. 5 or 6 pages... Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! woodsacre
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book is in like new condition. Dust jacket is a little soiled. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cakilgore
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from DE More info
$0.75 Buy! booked*full
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! epah76
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very minimal user wear. Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ibesleeping
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! nattyfan
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
hardcover with dj. ex library Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! theusedbookhounds
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Ships by next business day from Walpole MA. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukfan75
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mrluckystars
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 90%
Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.85 Buy! vickie1128
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Wear to dust jacket. Sticker on back cover over UPC. Media Mail from OH More info
$0.88 Buy! spotlightbooks-nonprofit
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
163-W add Hardcover. 228-Y-Add. Ex-library. 186-Y-Add Ex-library.Spine is... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! bluecats38
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
First Edition, Slight tear frt.d/c.otherwise fine,fast ship Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! autumn_mi
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
New ? never read. Small tear on dust jacket ? otherwise perfect condition. Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! jackie460
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Perfect condition. Slight wear on dust cover. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.99 Buy! midcoastmaineauctions
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
IN great shape with dust jacket Media Mail from ME
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! milehighbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean and tight pages and binding. Minimal shelf wear. Great copy. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Stated 1st Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! purple_shmoo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent Condition! Fast Shipping! Non-Smoking Home! C5 Media Mail from FL More info
$1.00 Buy! bookbarn
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Covers with very light edge rubbing. Spine sound and undamaged with minimal... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! bryce.books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book is new, minor shelf wear Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! getadeal22
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
A nice used 1st edition copy, ships next business day. 223 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! full_moon_book
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Media Mail from MO More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Very Good dust jacket. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.24 Buy! mountainshadowcreations
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Some shelf wear on the dust jacket. Pages are great! Media Mail from CA More info
$1.24 Buy! happycatbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! dedomi
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Nice hard cover, lightly read, very slight shelf wear to dust jacket stk... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.44 Buy! coachaurelie
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hardcover book with bookcover Media Mail from FL More info
$1.44 Buy! lindalous-half
()
few scuff marks on dust jacket Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! pmscap
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Name in front cover, but text fine. Media Mail from PA More info
$1.55 Buy! westhousepersonalcarehome
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
BENEFITS CHARITY. Quick shipping. Money back satisfaction guarantee. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.90 Buy! javap5
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. Media Mail from CA More info
$1.95 Buy! hrsbks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great Value! We Ship Daily! Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info


Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Venerable food maven Dean Ornish demonstrates that, in the healthy weight-loss game, quantity of food isn't nearly as important as type of food. On his diet plan, dieters are never hungry because they fill up on low-cal favorites in any amount. Ornish shows why his diet principles are soundly based and healthy, and includes 250 recipes that deliciously illustrate them.

Size
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:1.8 in
Weight:27.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 95%
Audio, 1993 - $0.75 Save 93%

Similar Items on eBay