Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0060168382

ISBN-13: 9780060168384

May 1993

Publisher: Harpercollins

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly (Hardcover, 1993) Other Editions...
Author: Dean Ornish M.D.

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $25.00 (Save 97%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (46 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! serendipityjane44
(421Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
book and DJ in excellent condition, no marks anywhere Media Mail AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! gradd-half
(133Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pristine, inside and out! Click on my name to view more titles - buy 2 or...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! chyderatech
(405Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
New and unread book, pages are clean and bindings are intact - paper back...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! stuffskoaldiak
(368Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AL More info...
$0.75 Buy! stvincentbooks-half
(369Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Nice condition - HARDCOVER - has dustjacket - other books by the same... Media Mail SD More info...
$0.75 Buy! skival
(298Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Excellent Condition!! Next Day Shipping!!! Media Mail CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! clover13
(1109Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Fast shipping on perfect paperback filled with great info! Media Mail NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! watch4me123
(65Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
PRISTINE,MINT,FAST SHIPPING  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! venus*2001
(36511Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 97%
Unread Book In Excellent Condition. No Creases Marks Or Tears On Dustjacket...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! pebbls63
(420Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
never used  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WI More info...
$0.75 Buy! kgoetz30
(895Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
never read, has name inside front cover, fast shipping Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! gonetothedogs3
(1212Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! certifiedclearinghouse
(4766Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 95%
Cover has light shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! jenniferstephanie
(797Feedback is 500 to 999) 92%
HC, DJ FIN (SHELF WEAR), FIRST EDITION 1993, NEW WITH NO MARKINGS, NEXT DAY...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.95 Buy! books_to_go
(13606Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
"""BRAND NEW""" AHB 121906  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.96 Buy! venus*2001
(36511Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 97%
Unread Book In Nice Condition. No Creases On Covers Or Spine. Same Day...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.00 Buy! davtsw
(4871Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
238  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$1.65 Buy! atekpubs
(9) 100%
1 Small tear & wrinkling on rear of Near Fine DJ. Clean & Tight!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$1.99 Buy! rhpepsi
(10559Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$1.99 Buy! hairsense
(7311Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
hard cover, first edition, we ship worldwide with 24 hrs of payment,  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$2.16 Buy! bid-n-pack
(476Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hardcover with dust jacket, pristine condition Media Mail TX More info...
$2.16 Buy! davtsw
(4871Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
BOX 70  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$2.16 Buy! maryelizabeth2
(1995Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Media Mail DC More info...
$2.16 Buy! readrrr
(237Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Media Mail NY More info...
$2.25 Buy! davtsw
(4871Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
B150  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$2.99 Buy! dixneatoldthings
(5796Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Brand New Book, minor shelf wear. Buy with Confidence! We have been selling... Media Mail FL More info...
$3.00 Buy! shadowsonthewall
(312Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Just like photo jacket excellent NEVER USED shipps in bubble. sameUPC...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NH More info...
$3.00 Buy! azart
(3851Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Fast Shipping from Arizona. SKU# B101  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AZ More info...
$3.29 Buy! teahousetreasures
(5196Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Marked First Edition Media Mail CT More info...
$3.75 Buy! tamannie
(93Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Brand new -- includes unmarred dust cover. Same day shipping. Media Mail UT More info...
$3.75 Buy! mousetrap5181
(66Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Will ship within 1-2 business days.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$4.00 Buy! kat-fire
(311Feedback is 100 to 499) 93%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$4.99 Buy! donrull
(159Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Dustcover and book in excellent condition!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$5.76 Buy! woodysbook
(6917Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 93%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$5.95 Buy! janesfwh
(539Feedback is 500 to 999) 96%
Brand New...Soft Cover....Marked First Edition. Media Mail OK More info...
$5.99 Buy! asendanc
(47Feedback is 10 to 49) 95%
tight crisp unread pages. Media Mail GA More info...
$6.00 Buy! pinky555panda
(140Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
book is in excellent condition brand new Media Mail PA More info...
$6.00 Buy! nofear33186
(63Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$6.16 Buy! readrrr
(237Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Media Mail NY More info...
$6.95 Buy! goodwillindustriesofgreaternynorthernnj
(25Feedback is 10 to 49) 96%
Stated: First Edition GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each... Media Mail ML* More info...
$7.99 Buy! spelldrum
(670Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
NEW - PAPERBACK - - * * Minor Cover Wear // [ [ May have lite shelf...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$8.00 Buy! pinky555panda
(140Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
book is in excellent condition brand new Media Mail PA More info...
$9.95 Buy! thequiltpeddler
(255Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail UT More info...
$9.95 Buy! thequiltpeddler
(255Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Paperback. Media Mail UT More info...
$10.00 Buy! best_quality_lowest_price101
(794Feedback is 500 to 999) 95%
COLLECTIBLE: FIRST EDITION STATED, HARPER & COLLINS HARDCOVER WITH DJ,... Media Mail ML* More info...
$19.72 Buy! liteup4me
(648Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
LG PBB NEW Providing quality service online for nearly ten years!!! Serving...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Paperback, 1994 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Audio, 1993 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 93%)
About this Book
Synopsis
Venerable food maven Dean Ornish demonstrates that, in the healthy weight-loss game, quantity of food isn't nearly as important as type of food. On his diet plan, dieters are never hungry because they fill up on low-cal favorites in any amount. Ornish shows why his diet principles are soundly based and healthy, and includes 250 recipes that deliciously illustrate them.

Size
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:1.8 in
Weight:27.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeEat More, Weigh Less, you may also enjoy:
Dr. Dean Ornish's Program for Reversing Heart Disease: Dean Ornish M.D. (Paperback, 1992)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Atkins for Life: Robert C. Atkins M.D. (Hardcover, 2003)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
The Spectrum: Dean Ornish M.D. (Hardcover, 2007)

Buy it for $7.50 (Save 72%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.