Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0060959576

ISBN-13: 9780060959579

Jan 2001

Publisher: Quill

448 pages

Revised; Updated

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Advantage Ten Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly (Paperback, 2001)
Author: Dean Ornish M.D., Shirley Elizabeth Brown

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $15.00 (Save 95%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (41 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$2.47 Buy! 574faye
(938Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$2.55 Buy! book_castle
(3572Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
in brand new condition with some bit curl on tips of cover , excellent ,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$2.69 Buy! jaycee7777
(2552Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Has remainder mark; could have light shelf wear; book is new, unread Media Mail NC More info...
$2.95 Buy! rhondambooks
(15Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Perfect condition, never used, no marks Media Mail TX More info...
$3.75 Buy! doc_monsi
(395Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Brand New,never read.Softcover.In excellent condition and fast shipping! Media Mail CA More info...
$4.66 Buy! lucbound
(29Feedback is 10 to 49)
Never used.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$4.94 Buy! dsnla
(612Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
NEW BOOK. Solid spine, tight binding, clean/crisp pages, minimal shelf... Media Mail OH More info...
$4.95 Buy! captainwholesale
(4797Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! Media Mail PA More info...
$4.99 Buy! bargnhtr
(11194Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AZ More info...
$5.99 Buy! pureelementsutah
(1) 100%
A #1 bestseller in great condition! Brand new! Media Mail UT More info...
$7.77 Buy! twister952
(1004Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
ULTRA FAST SHIPPING GUARANTEED!!!!! One black mark on bottom binding.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$8.00 Buy! momamc
(338Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition and never read. Media Mail AR More info...
$8.46 Buy! a1books_express
(89834Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling... Media Mail ML* More info...
$8.64 Buy! fantastic_shopping
(150324Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 94%
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our... Media Mail FL More info...
$8.69 Buy! money-penny90210
(543Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Never read, perfect condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$8.97 Buy! windyacresfarm
(401Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$8.97 Buy! windyacresfarm
(401Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$9.09 Buy! platinumbookhouse
(21424Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 95%
Brand New Media Mail TN More info...
$9.12 Buy! indoo_half
(142724Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 94%
Brand New Media Mail NJ More info...
$9.36 Buy! thebookpros
(149471Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 93%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition. Media Mail IN More info...
$9.72 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(127506Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
Gift Quality We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$9.90 Buy! gankobooks
(33Feedback is 10 to 49) 96%
First edition, first printing(full # line),NEW, Revised and Updated...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$10.15 Buy! a1books_express
(89834Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling... Media Mail ML* More info...
$10.22 Buy! monster_mart
(64175Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
$10.28 Buy! derbycitymedia
(40991Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$10.28 Buy! crispmovies
(296606Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$10.53 Buy! bargainbookstores
(151874Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$10.86 Buy! sysqsys
(678Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
BRAND NEW, AUTHENTIC AND FACTORY SEALED.AUTHORIZED DISTRIBUTOR Media Mail ML* More info...
$10.90 Buy! dvdlegacy
(154194Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 95%
Condition: BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED. 100% personal customer service... Media Mail NY More info...
$11.01 Buy! a1books_express
(89834Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Code: U20080122182445G Media Mail ML* More info...
$11.56 Buy! playersquest
(65420Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
BRAND NEW!! - All our items are shipped promptly and backed with great...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$11.70 Buy! triplementertainment
(3451Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 93%
Delivery in 10-14 Days. Books may take up to 21 days. Brand New and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$12.00 Buy! pysanky13
(71Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail OH More info...
$12.05 Buy! a1books_express
(89834Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling... Media Mail ML* More info...
$13.48 Buy! emarte33990
(52Feedback is 50 to 99) 96%
Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$13.98 Buy! eadiscountbookandmovies
(7076Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$13.98 Buy! eadiscountbookandmovies
(7076Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$15.00 Buy! pennyworthbooks
(1156Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$15.00 Buy! morebks2
(442Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$15.48 Buy! universalathenaeum
(180872Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Brand New! Buy with confidence - your satisfaction is guaranteed at... Media Mail CO More info...
$20.93 Buy! discount-textbook
(1058Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 93%
Brand New US Edition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
About this Book
Synopsis
Cardiologist Dean Ornish demonstrates that, in the healthy weight-loss game, quantity of food isn't nearly as important as type of food. On his diet plan, dieters are never hungry because they fill up on low-cal favorites in any amount. Ornish shows why his diet principles are soundly based and healthy, and includes 250 recipes that deliciously illustrate them.

Size
Length:448 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:4.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:11.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeEat More, Weigh Less, you may also enjoy:
Stress, Diet and Your Heart: Dean Ornish M.D. (Paperback, 1984)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Dr. Dean Ornish's Program for Reversing Heart Disease: Dean Ornish M.D. (Paperback, 1996)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Everyday Cooking With Dr. Dean Ornish: Dean Ornish M.D. (Hardcover, 1996)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.