Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Dreamland
(Paperback, 2002) Other Editions...

Author: Sarah Dessen

After her older sister runs away, sixteen-year-old Caitlin decides that she needs to make a major ch...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$5.99
Save 87%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0142300675
ISBN-13: 9780142300671
Feb 2002
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
250 pages
Grade: From 7 to 9
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (29)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.99 Buy! greenthing85
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
New book, no bends, very minor shelf wear, never been read, no pages ripped... Media Mail from FL More info
$5.80 Buy! internationalbooksource
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.82 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.71 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 5 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.60 Buy! rinoa151
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Shipped with free delivery confirmation. Excellent condition, clean pages.... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$44.84 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Like new. Never opened! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.32 Buy! 202terry202
() 100%
clean. Media Mail from NH More info
$1.92 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 9 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! bordermarketplace
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
This is a copy that has been read, but is in clean condition. Pages are... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookmanjcd
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 10 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read.... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! kathy92153
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$34.01 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
After her older sister runs away, sixteen-year-old Caitlin decides that she needs to make a major change in her own life and begins an abusive relationship with a boy who is mysterious, brilliant, and dangerous.

Size
Length:250 pages
Height:6.5 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:4.8 oz

Industry Reviews
"[Caitlin's] descent and recovery come in believable stages."
Kirkus Reviews (07/15/2000)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
That Summer
$0.75 Save 87%
Keeping the Moon
$0.75 Save 89%
How to Deal
$0.75 Save 91%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2000 - $2.70 Save 84%
Hardcover, 2003 - $29.95
Paperback, 2004 - $1.05 Save 88%
Hardcover, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2004 - $29.92
Hardcover, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2009 - $3.50 Save 88%

Similar Items on eBay