Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0345373537

ISBN-13: 9780345373533

Feb 1992

Publisher: Ballantine Books

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Dr. Dean Ornish's Program for Reversing Heart Disease: The Only System Scientifically Proven to Reverse Heart Disease Without Drugs or Surgery (Paperback, 1992) Other Editions...
Author: Dean Ornish M.D.

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $15.00 (Save 95%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Like New Help (61 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! ernestbooksales
(3853Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
:0) Fast Shipping.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! justh06
(355Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent Used Condition!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! rays842
(254Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor bump marks on the corners. Otherwise like new. Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! center_st_attic
(63Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Excellent Condition Media Mail GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! teatymelady
(325Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! lisisanerd
(62Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
great condition!! pages are very slightly yellowed Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! buy_r_bukes
(3) 100%
lightly used Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! bubblefast
(40486Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! jlbdlb
(2963Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
no creases Media Mail AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! booksbeyondborders
(6773Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Covers show slight warping. Light Shelf Wear. Pristine Condition! Orders... Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! msbigbucks
(2102Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
clean and tight  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! kennedysewing
(435Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight shelf wear, otherwise, like new inside and out.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! sun-cat-sales
(5734Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Fast Shipper Large Softcover Sun-Cat-sales =(^..^)= Media Mail OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! dotthewizard
(766Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! bookbroker007
(110Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
MINOR WEAR, BS8 Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(60429Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! lroyak
(384Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! tashatora
(889Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! bookstore_portlandoregon
(710Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
light edge wear, no marks.(Save on Shipping! Buy more books from us-click...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! ramzydaphne0914
(3)
Some writing in first page. Media Mail CA More info...
$0.79 Buy! pet_sounds_66
(1) 100%
Ships Daily! * Every SINGLE page intact! ZERO markings/stains/rips. Ready...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IA More info...
$0.99 Buy! jjll2003
(269Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Bought it and never read it. The cover and all pages are in fine shape.... Media Mail CA More info...
$0.99 Buy! rachelsbookshelf
(1417Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Excellent condition, We ship FAST! Media Mail OH More info...
$0.99 Buy! bksnlift
(92Feedback is 50 to 99) 96%
this book is in near perfect condition---no different than if you picked it...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.30 Buy! 5thbookfree
(1528Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Pay LESS and get a LIKE NEW book! May possibly have just a little shelf...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$1.66 Buy! phoenixcheapbooks
(131Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
book is in excellent condition, minor shelf wear to soft cover and few...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$1.89 Buy! philadelphiarose
(1770Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail PA More info...
$1.99 Buy! gta8reading
(322Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Appears to be a brand new book and unread  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TN More info...
$1.99 Buy! deernutz99
(998Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
In very nice condition, clean cover tight binding. Quick shipping. Media Mail IL More info...
$1.99 Buy! celebrationgifts
(402Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Excellent. Offered By: Celebration Gifts and Books. Over 4,000 titles....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$2.00 Buy! alertmarketing
(380Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition, no flaws. Media Mail OH More info...
$2.00 Buy! wenchell
(884Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
nice shape Media Mail OR More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_05
(601Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Fine Covers show slight warping. Light Shelf Wear. Pristine Condition! Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_05
(601Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Fine Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.49 Buy! carlton_family
(5234Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
LOOKS BRAND NEW...WILL MAIL RIGHT AWAY  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$2.50 Buy! sorbet77
(4) 100%
Fast shipping NYT best seller also contains recipies Media Mail NY More info...
$2.50 Buy! hbooksales
(8011Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
A great reference book Media Mail NY More info...
$2.99 Buy! leather_face69
(396Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition. Practically new. No marks! No highlights! Very clean...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$3.03 Buy! unclecharliesalsa
(398Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very clean Media Mail SD More info...
$3.03 Buy! pearlrivergal
(485Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MS More info...
$3.03 Buy! ceeceesells
(2291Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
excellent condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
LA More info...
$3.25 Buy! vminellaaol
(444Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail PA More info...
$3.25 Buy! panderson90
(4641Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$3.33 Buy! thay1943
(0)
Near-perfect condition with no tears or creases. A very few markings.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$3.70 Buy! bookbizarre
(1627Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book may have small black remainder mark or small tears to dust jacket. Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.71 Buy! kjcactusbooks
(5158Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NV More info...
$3.89 Buy! alibris_books_05
(601Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Fine May have remainder mark or small tear to dust jacket if applicable. Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.90 Buy! alibris_books_05
(601Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Fine 0345373537 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No... Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.99 Buy! cohn19
(61Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
slight bend on front cover, otherwise excellent condition Media Mail NY More info...
$4.00 Buy! hasslefreestuff
(451Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
SHIPS FAST HASSLE-FREE BOOKS THOUSANDS SERVED NICE TEXT (E1)  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1990 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Paperback, 1996 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Paperback, 2009 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2009 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1991 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
In this guide to reversing severe coronary heart disease, a respected clinician draws on his revolutionary research to show afflicted readers how a major lifestyle change--involving diet, moderate exercise, and relaxation techniques--has retarded the progression of the deadly condition in 82% of his patients. His program includes healthy recipes and suggestions for stress management.

Size
Height:9.3 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:22.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeDr. Dean Ornish's Program for Reversing Heart Disease, you may also enjoy:
Love & Survival: Dean Ornish M.D. (Hardcover, 1998)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Eat More, Weigh Less: Dean Ornish M.D. (Hardcover, 1993)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 97%)
The Spectrum: Dean Ornish M.D. (Hardcover, 2007)

Buy it for $11.39 (Save 57%)