Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0345373537

ISBN-13: 9780345373533

Feb 1992

Publisher: Ballantine Books

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Dr. Dean Ornish's Program for Reversing Heart Disease: The Only System Scientifically Proven to Reverse Heart Disease Without Drugs or Surgery (Paperback, 1992) Other Editions...
Author: Dean Ornish M.D.

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $15.00 (Save 95%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (111 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! donchov
(26Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! dickb991
(1202Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
near mint - has one bent page  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NH More info...
$0.75 Buy! wowa_books
(117Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! arch0401
(7675Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! lauras-books0328
(3492Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
LARGE PAPERBACK, SAME AS PICTURED, IN VERY GOOD SHAPE, MINOR EDGE WEAR,... Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! abby901
(2438Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
No writing or damage to this book. Media Mail GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(39593Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! hunnybunnybear_1
(1731Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Fast Shipper! Save Money Combine Shipping! NON SMOKER Simply a tiny bit of...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! auldb
(508Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Mild tanning  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! ilovemydanishheritage
(151Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail UT More info...
$0.75 Buy! maineiceclimber
(203Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very slight wear at corners.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ME More info...
$0.75 Buy! books-abound
(304Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Never read or used. The cover is a tiny bit curled. The Only System... Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! springcleaning01
(242Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Slight age coloring otherwise clean and unmarked. Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! roesworld
(1352Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
CLEAN INTERIOR OF BOOK. COVER IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION THOUGH THE FRONT... Media Mail NV More info...
$0.75 Buy! ben4sales
(132Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
First Ballantine Books Ed: 1991, Very good condition. We sell quick!!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! booked00
(56038Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! booked00
(56038Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! queenisis28
(268Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Great reference guide for healthly living and prevent heart disease....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! claudiaunsicker
(1631Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! qualitybooksnstuff
(2582Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
SHIPPING DAILY! Former Library book  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NH More info...
$0.75 Buy! lynnsbooks2007
(228Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! lynnsbooks2007
(228Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! rfriedri101
(238Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Book is in great condition! Smoke free home! Fast Shipping!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! mulligans_library
(318Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! hodgessr123
(1099Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! frugalmedia02
(18057Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(33451Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 97%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Ballantine...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! cartoon616
(4684Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Shipping:All shipments are made following the end of the auction. Our...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! tbkbookstore
(863Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Trade Paperback - [ORNISH, DEAN] PROGRAM FOR REVERSING HEART DIEASE ONLY... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! wise4less
(57Feedback is 50 to 99) 96%
Wise4Less SHIPS FAST EVERY DAY. We Package and Mail Properly. MAKE IT A...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! cracker30
(753Feedback is 500 to 999) 96%
A nice clean copy.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$0.85 Buy! lyoncodad
(1001Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NO spine creases! Some edge and cover wear. SOLID BINDING!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
$0.85 Buy! bunches_of_books
(84272Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Reprint. 1992 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.99 Buy! dornbosj
(35Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
good condition, name written on inside cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.99 Buy! sharpeiusa
(139Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
025  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.99 Buy! evergrow
(116Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1991, no mark or highlight.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.99 Buy! bookwolfe1
(1610Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Good condition, no writing, minor wear; I ship daily! Your purchase is...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.99 Buy! kazooit
(4671Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$1.00 Buy! sharpeiusa
(139Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
(462)  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$1.00 Buy! cargard
(67Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail WI More info...
$1.00 Buy! summertime2day
(217Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
In excellent condition. No writing or underlining in book. Tight binding....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$1.00 Buy! bulldogbooks8
(5199Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Ships by next business day from Walpole MA. Media Mail ML* More info...
$1.25 Buy! deedogeee2
(85Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
1992 trade paperback in very good condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$1.25 Buy! chpb1305
(1615Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very good. Some minor edge wear. No marks or labels. We Ship Daily!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$1.29 Buy! bugler1998
(3200Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very slight yellowing of some pages. Buy from a seller with no negative... Media Mail MO More info...
$1.69 Buy! dgrannen
(319Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
All books are very good or better used copies. Fast shipping and money...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NV More info...
$1.69 Buy! silentor1
(231Feedback is 100 to 499) 95%
lr2lowest is not always the best price--DELIVERY CONFIRMATION on all sales  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IA More info...
$1.75 Buy! full_moon_book
(3296Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Media Mail MO More info...
$1.75 Buy! full_moon_book
(3296Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Minor shelfwear, no defects. Media Mail MO More info...
$1.77 Buy! wenchell
(872Feedback is 500 to 999) 92%
great condition Media Mail OR More info...

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Paperback, 1996 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Paperback, 2009 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2009 - Buy it now for $28.99
About this Book
Synopsis
In this guide to reversing severe coronary heart disease, a respected clinician draws on his revolutionary research to show afflicted readers how a major lifestyle change--involving diet, moderate exercise, and relaxation techniques--has retarded the progression of the deadly condition in 82% of his patients. His program includes healthy recipes and suggestions for stress management.

Size
Height:9.3 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:22.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeDr. Dean Ornish's Program for Reversing Heart Disease, you may also enjoy:
Eat More, Weigh Less: Dean Ornish M.D. (Paperback, 1997)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Stress, Diet and Your Heart: Dean Ornish M.D. (Paperback, 1984)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Love & Survival: Dean Ornish M.D. (Hardcover, 1998)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.