Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0060081597

ISBN-13: 9780060081591

Jul 2002

Publisher: Harpercollins

540 pages

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution (Paperback, 2002) Other Editions...
Author: Robert C. Atkins M.D.

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $14.95 (Save 94%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (51 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$2.25 Buy! rays842
(223Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
5 AVAILABLE - BUY 2 SAVE ON SHIPPING! Media Mail NY More info...
$4.99 Buy! texgirl8
(83Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AR More info...
$4.99 Buy! amicus26
(31Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Never read, no markings!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$5.00 Buy! the_newt646
(242Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Newly revised book! Brand new! Clean text! UPdated text! Media Mail PA More info...
$5.00 Buy! casey-01
(293Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$5.00 Buy! pkiley7
(37Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
front cover corner slightly bent Media Mail MA More info...
$5.00 Buy! butifidid
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
brand new. Media Mail CA More info...
$5.00 Buy! chuckieann9
(17Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail SD More info...
$5.00 Buy! maureenacarrigan
(59Feedback is 50 to 99) 94%
Non-smoking household.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$5.95 Buy! readers_anonymous
(45Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$6.00 Buy! leavesbooks
(749Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$6.12 Buy! books-a-zillion
(1054Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
fast ship Media Mail GA More info...
$6.50 Buy! boicheff
(438Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$6.99 Buy! books_cheap_fast_now
(178Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
*100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$6.99 Buy! books_cheap_fast_now
(178Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
*100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$7.50 Buy! jacktripp1
(169Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
New off the shelf, will ship asap  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$7.98 Buy! wendys*items
(418Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$8.00 Buy! jeans4us
(360Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
BUY NOW!!! Media Mail WA More info...
$8.00 Buy! petersla
(228Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WI More info...
$8.44 Buy! christlna
(770Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
perfect!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$8.44 Buy! a1books_express
(88870Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Brand new book. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books... Media Mail ML* More info...
$9.05 Buy! platinumbookhouse
(21148Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 94%
Brand New Never Used!!! Media Mail TN More info...
$9.09 Buy! fantastic_shopping
(150190Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 94%
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our... Media Mail FL More info...
$9.09 Buy! indoo_half
(142579Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 94%
Brand New Media Mail NJ More info...
$9.35 Buy! thebookpros
(149086Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 93%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition. Media Mail IN More info...
$9.44 Buy! harleyuki
(260Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail NJ More info...
$9.69 Buy! books_cheap_fast_now
(178Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
*100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$9.69 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(127199Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
FAST-Shipped! All books BRAND NEW! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$9.99 Buy! me4bush04
(24Feedback is 10 to 49)
This book is brand new, never used. It is in excellent condition. No... Media Mail KS More info...
$10.00 Buy! laurenb527
(40Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
barely used Media Mail MA More info...
$10.11 Buy! a1books_express
(88870Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling... Media Mail ML* More info...
$10.19 Buy! monster_mart
(63436Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
$10.25 Buy! derbycitymedia
(38709Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$10.25 Buy! crispmovies
(294105Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$10.50 Buy! bargainbookstores
(151523Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. BRAND NEW - Great Buy! - 100%...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$10.82 Buy! sysqsys
(647Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
BRAND NEW, AUTHENTIC AND FACTORY SEALED.AUTHORIZED DISTRIBUTOR Media Mail ML* More info...
$10.88 Buy! innerself_market
(19336Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
BRAND NEW ITEM In business since 1985 Media Mail PA More info...
$10.89 Buy! liteup4me
(648Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
LG PB NEW ~ 9/11 D Providing quality service online for nearly ten years!!!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$10.92 Buy! dvdlegacy
(153933Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 95%
Condition: BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED. 100% personal customer service... Media Mail NY More info...
$10.98 Buy! a1books_express
(88870Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Code: U20071122021823G Media Mail ML* More info...
$11.36 Buy! book_shack
(13794Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
*BRAND NEW FROM DISTRIBUTOR* - CDs, DVDs, & Videos are factory sealed. CDs...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$11.53 Buy! playersquest
(64120Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
BRAND NEW!! - All our items are shipped promptly and backed with great...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$11.62 Buy! triplementertainment
(3451Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 93%
Delivery in 10-14 Days. Books may take up to 21 days. Brand New and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$12.01 Buy! a1books_express
(88870Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling... Media Mail ML* More info...
$12.41 Buy! harvardbooksellers_com
(14Feedback is 10 to 49)
New. In-Stock. Order Now. Ship from 5 locations.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$14.95 Buy! pennyworthbooks
(1149Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$15.48 Buy! emarte33990
(51Feedback is 50 to 99) 96%
Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$15.98 Buy! eadiscountbookandmovies
(7075Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$20.87 Buy! discount-textbook
(1058Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
Brand New US Edition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$27.00 Buy! solitarywitch2405
(17Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
never read Media Mail MO More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2000 - Buy it now for $1.44 (Save 95%)
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Paperback, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Hardcover, 1992 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Paperback, 1994 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Audio, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Paperback, 2001 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Hardcover, 2002 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 2002 - Buy it now for $4.75 (Save 80%)
Audio, 2002 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Audio, 2002 - Buy it now for $2.39 (Save 89%)
About this Book
Synopsis
Dr. Robert C. Atkins has virtually rewritten his breakthrough book, DR. ATKINS' DIET REVOLUTION, which spent years on the best seller list. Atkins has incorporated responses to his earlier book, and includes case histories of those who had success with it. It comes at a time when the medical community has begun reexamining the Atkins approach, and some have acknowledged that there may be value to it. Atkins is not against fat, but he is against obesity, and some of the book argues against some strongly held beliefs about food. He points out that America's obesity problem is partly the result of high-carb eating and diets loaded with refined sugar. He advocates what he calls his "carbohydrate controlled nutritional approach." The goals should be to eat well, eat delicious food, feel energized, and never count calories. Includes over 100 recipes, a carb gram counter, and a shopping guide.

Size
Length:540 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:13.6 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "Is this you?<BR>Determined to lose weight, you vowed to do it the "right" way, until success was yours. You stopped eating red meat, had omelettes made in a teflon pan from egg whites only, took the skin off the chicken, ate lots of pasta and baked potatoes with no butter."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeDr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution, you may also enjoy:
Dr. Atkins' Quick & Easy New Diet Cookbook: Robert C. Atkins M.D., Veronica C. Atkins (Paperback, 2004)

Buy it for $1.99 (Save 87%)
Dr. Atkins' Quick & Easy New Diet Cookbook: Robert C. Atkins M.D., Veronica C. Atkins (Hardcover, 2004)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Living The Low Carb Life: Jonny Bowden (Hardcover, 2004)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.