Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0060081597

ISBN-13: 9780060081591

Jul 2002

Publisher: Harpercollins

540 pages

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution (Paperback, 2002) Other Editions...
Author: Robert C. Atkins M.D.

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $14.95 (Save 94%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (135 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! ktfrlw
(153Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! coolmuff1
(150Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! slrmercab
(15Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In very good condition, but signs of wear on the cover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(39735Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! charlette1023
(1295Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good condition! Different cover. Thousands of other books available....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! firstchurchforkids
(4288Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2464Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. 2002 Paperback.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2464Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! booked00
(56687Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! itstoogoodtobethrew
(1868Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Gently used and in good condition Media Mail MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! minesqd22
(883Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Glossy, crisp and clean. Slight cover wear. (CL1-pfl.1) Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! starbooksnstuff
(1023Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Normal shelf wear, book in VG condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! pieceofmindbooks
(87700Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Our goal is your Peace of Mind...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(109901Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bulldogbooks8
(5328Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Ships by next business day from Walpole MA. Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! thebookshelf_24601
(119Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
A great looking copy. Small shelf ID mark on binder. Priced right.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(3983Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(55923Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! sellbackyourbook
(790Feedback is 500 to 999) 96%
Item is in very good condition! All day low prices!! Buy from us, Sell to... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! myplymkr
(171Feedback is 100 to 499) 95%
Media Mail WV More info...
$0.75 Buy! bilicansdad
(1691Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
A CREASE ON SPINE FROM BEING OPEN OTHERWISE GREAT IMMEDIATE SHIPPING  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! bilicansdad
(1691Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
A CREASE ON SPINE FROM BEING OPENED OTHERWISE GREAT IMMEDIATE SHIPPING  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! bilicansdad
(1691Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
A LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE GREAT IMMEDIATE SHIPPING  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! bilicansdad
(1691Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
SLIGHT WEAR TO COVER IMMEDIATE SHIPPING  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! bilicansdad
(1691Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
A CREASE ON SPINE FROM BEING OPENED OTHERWISE GREAT IMMEDIATE SHIPPING  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! sunny1248
(1036Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 91%
No Marks or Rips on Pages never used Media Mail FL More info...
$0.76 Buy! 4034alvin
(376Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MS More info...
$0.77 Buy! my2boysbooksandthingz
(25Feedback is 10 to 49) 86%
~Proverbs 31:18~ All items guaranteed; ships within 24 hours. 1992 edition. Media Mail GA More info...
$0.79 Buy! bbaanbu
(1439Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
The Updated Version of the Original. Dr Atkins offers not just weight loss... Media Mail DE More info...
$0.79 Buy! sundaysenergy
(3091Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight pages nice, minimal wear on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.85 Buy! bookeworm
(302Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WI More info...
$0.98 Buy! heggie34-half
(259Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
like new but corners very slightly turned up  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.99 Buy! e-twitch
(94Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Minor scuffing on edges. Media Mail NC More info...
$0.99 Buy! jenreuby
(50Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
AMAZING BUY! No marks, highlights or writing anywhere! SUPER FAST... Media Mail WA More info...
$0.99 Buy! springy8
(3755Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
minimum spine creasing and edgewear Large selection of books!!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.99 Buy! dgcbuys
(249Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Pages clean and tight.In stock. Shipped in cardboard box Shipped the same...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.99 Buy! ezauctionet
(2905Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Minor bumps on covers, no marks on interior  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ME More info...
$0.99 Buy! rebtrav15
(125Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail CA More info...
$0.99 Buy! speridoula
(134Feedback is 100 to 499) 86%
Has some creases on the spine. Will ship this book fast. Media Mail NC More info...
$1.00 Buy! cluddermudder
(38Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail IN More info...
$1.00 Buy! rainies_riches
(123Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$1.00 Buy! emilyd126
(46Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail MI More info...
$1.00 Buy! fiddlefeet
(44Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
in perfect condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$1.00 Buy! standard3rd8b54
(434Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
100% customer satisfaction.$1.00 refund if you buy 2 or more items from me. Media Mail MO More info...
$1.00 Buy! frogprincebooks52
(282Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Paperback With Slight Shelf Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$1.00 Buy! peggysuniqueitems
(1501Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Clean condition Media Mail VA More info...
$1.00 Buy! ccflowers2000
(1240Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
paperback,no spine creases,tight binding,clean pages,light cover and edge...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$1.00 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(33576Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 97%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Collins Living...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$1.12 Buy! starborn41
(438Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$1.12 Buy! starborn41
(438Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
spine creases, Oversize Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.87 (Save 97%)
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Paperback, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Hardcover, 1992 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Paperback, 1994 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Audio, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Paperback, 2001 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Hardcover, 2002 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 2002 - Buy it now for $4.75 (Save 80%)
Audio, 2002 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Audio, 2002 - Buy it now for $2.39 (Save 89%)
About this Book
Synopsis
Dr. Robert C. Atkins has virtually rewritten his breakthrough book, DR. ATKINS' DIET REVOLUTION, which spent years on the best seller list. Atkins has incorporated responses to his earlier book, and includes case histories of those who had success with it. It comes at a time when the medical community has begun reexamining the Atkins approach, and some have acknowledged that there may be value to it. Atkins is not against fat, but he is against obesity, and some of the book argues against some strongly held beliefs about food. He points out that America's obesity problem is partly the result of high-carb eating and diets loaded with refined sugar. He advocates what he calls his "carbohydrate controlled nutritional approach." The goals should be to eat well, eat delicious food, feel energized, and never count calories. Includes over 100 recipes, a carb gram counter, and a shopping guide.

Size
Length:540 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:13.6 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "Is this you?<BR>Determined to lose weight, you vowed to do it the "right" way, until success was yours. You stopped eating red meat, had omelettes made in a teflon pan from egg whites only, took the skin off the chicken, ate lots of pasta and baked potatoes with no butter."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeDr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution, you may also enjoy:
Dr. Atkins' Quick & Easy New Diet Cookbook: Robert C. Atkins M.D., Veronica C. Atkins (Paperback, 2004)

Buy it for $1.99 (Save 87%)
Dr. Atkins' Quick & Easy New Diet Cookbook: Robert C. Atkins M.D., Veronica C. Atkins (Hardcover, 2004)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Living The Low Carb Life: Jonny Bowden (Hardcover, 2004)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.