Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Double Tap
(Paperback, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Steve Martini

Defense attorney Paul Madriani has quite a challenge in the eighth legal thriller in which he stars:...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0515139734
ISBN-13: 9780515139730
Dec 2005
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
297 pages
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (128)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! cornfarmpassu
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ebphonehome
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slightly worn spine. Ckean text. Ships immediately! Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! ybear99
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! hunnybunnybear_1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Combine Shipping! Fast Shipper! Looks New! Only has Origional Price sticker... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! rondas-things
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
clean and tight, in very good shape, same cover as in picture, minor wear,... Media Mail from NM More info
$0.75 Buy! wandajoe1062
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! kuipsema
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
fast shipping! Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! bookcharmer06
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Like new except for some spine creasing. Not sure why it says no title. The... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lroberts39
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
No writing, underlining, highlighting. Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! flutie540
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from DE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! transeth
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SHIPS SAME DAY!!! VERY GOOD PB EDITION..UNMARKED TEXT LIGHT EDGE AND CORNER... Media Mail from MT More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read once Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! squirrellynuts
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
No missing pages, tears, or other damage except for a lightly creased spine... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! actioncharacter
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
This paperback is in very good shape. Media Mail from ME More info
$0.75 Buy! fortiesgal_ca
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! trmax12
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
MINOR WEAR/TEAR ON BOOK WILL SHIP NEXT DAY Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! greecesomeday
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No marks, folds, tears. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mead26
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Ships immediately. This book is in very good condition The pages are clean... Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! hadley510
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! ppbook13
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
spine creasing, small ding on cover Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! buellys
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very gently used. Tracking # with every domestic order. Daily shipping!!! Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! santiagolagarde
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! man498
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
mass market paperback,problems minor,fiction Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! gowanda123
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Fast Shipping! Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! thelostlibrary
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine creases. Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! juelenterprisesllc
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! readcycleamerica
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cydneywithac
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition! No dog ears, light spine creases, light cover wear.... Media Mail from ID More info
$0.75 Buy! gabbysmommy9
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover shows some wear, but inside text pages are in great condition! Used... Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear.... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! dannaungst
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very Good Condition, average wear for a book that has been read 1x or 2x,... Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! rapcollect
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Nice book with minor cover wear. Clean pages, tight spine. Smoke-free home.... Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! rapcollect
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Book in very nice condition with minor reading wear. Clean cover, tight... Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! scifipbs
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Flat and tight with no grafitti, no stamps, no stickers, no dog-ears, no... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
V36 Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
V330 Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
V242 Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! superbookseller2009
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
mmp p1,great solid reading copy , next day shipping Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! timeoutbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
1ST PRINT--PAPERBACK Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! artsyreb57
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
shiny,tight,clean,fastship...14i Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! johnion
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
inv# 16087 Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jlg12y
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Media Mail from IN More info
$0.75 Buy! kate.dixon1965
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 84%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Defense attorney Paul Madriani has quite a challenge in the eighth legal thriller in which he stars: his close-mouthed client, accused of a high-profile murder, refuses to provide information vital to developing his defense. Only a military marksman could have fired the two closely spaced bullets that killed Madelyn Chapman, head of a company responsible for terrorist-searching software used by the U.S. government. Evidence points to Chapman's former bodyguard and former lover, Army Sergeant Emiliano Ruiz. Madriani realizes that the key to proving Ruiz's innocence concerns seven years missing from Ruiz's resume, but Ruiz won't fill in the necessary details.

Size
Length:297 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.9 oz

Industry Reviews
"The compelling plot builds to a conclusion that should surprise even longtime fans."
Publishers Weekly (05/23/2005)

"[T]ouches a timely nerve in the paranoid Patriot Act era....Like a marble inching toward the edge of a table, DOUBLE TAP rolls along slowly before it suddenly speeds to breathless climax."
Newsweek - Bob Cannon (07/29/2005)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Arraignment
$0.75 Save 90%
The Jury
$0.75 Save 90%
Edge of Danger
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Audio, 2005 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2005 - $1.25 Save 95%
Hardcover, 2005 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2005 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2006 - $1.99 Save 86%
Digital - $10.58 Save 64%
Audio, 2007 - $0.75 Save 94%

Similar Items on eBay