Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Discus: A Reference Book
(Hardcover, 1991) Other Editions...

Author: Bernd Degen

BEST PRICE
$15.95

LIST PRICE
$35.95
Save 55%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0866225455
ISBN-13: 9780866225458
Nov 1991
Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (16)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$24.95 Buy! pineconebookshoppe
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
New hardcover. Securely packaged. Media Mail from ME
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$24.99 Buy! bluemoontreasures1
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Great color photos. Fast Shipping! Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$26.16 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$30.40 Buy! shoppingspreellc
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
FREE TWO BUISNESS DAY SHIPPING, BRAND NEW !!!!!! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$15.95 Buy! pineconebookshoppe
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
New hardcover with light shelfwear. Securely packaged. Media Mail from ME
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.74 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$21.46 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Like New Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info
$57.64 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Like new. Never opened! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$18.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7 3/4-9 3/4 tall. Top corners bumped. Media Mail from ML* More info
$19.99 Buy! suzettes-bookstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
This a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$50.13 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$58.42 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$62.52 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Good or better condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$62.97 Buy! nugs355
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

Details


Size
Height:11.5 in
Width:9.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:29.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1990 - $3.09 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1989 - $0.96 Save 95%
Hardcover, 2001 - $7.50 Save 49%

Similar Items on eBay