Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0872204200

ISBN-13: 9780872204201

Jun 1999

Publisher: Yale Univ Pr

120 pages

Hackett Classics Series

Edition: 4

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Discourse on the Method and Meditations on First Philosophy: And, Meditations on First Philosophy (Paperback, 1999) Other Editions...
Author: Donald A. Cress, Rene Descartes

Best Price: $2.09
List Price: $8.95 (Save 76%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (19 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$3.95 Buy! house_of_artemisia
(156Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear to cover....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$3.96 Buy! thebookwarm
(646Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Paperback. Front cover same as pictured here. A few pages have margin...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$3.99 Buy! tomedkaz
(45Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some underlining. In very good condition. Media Mail NY More info...
$4.89 Buy! aahighway493
(30Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In very good condition with minimal underlining. Slightly bent corner.... Media Mail KY More info...
$4.99 Buy! afinger16
(8) 88%
Book is like new. The binding has a slight crease and several pages have...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$5.00 Buy! gratiapazos
(7) 89%
Never used. Corner of 4 pages are turned up.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$5.00 Buy! damore1380
(42Feedback is 10 to 49)
Very Good Copy Of Book All Pages in like new condition, slight damage to... Media Mail MA More info...
$5.00 Buy! anshul.m.gandhi
(4)
Some highlighting and writing. Otherwise in great condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$5.25 Buy! skillfull19
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Bought it BRAND NEW and barely used! CHEAP!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$6.40 Buy! ecampus.com
(75137Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
May contain some highlighting. We select best copy available. - 4th...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
$6.57 Buy! textbookspro
(1533Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Minimal marks and highlighting! Slight bend in cover but otherwise in...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$7.00 Buy! grkgemini86
(1)
Media Mail NY More info...
$8.11 Buy! slinkyies
(129Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Only 3 pages have any underling on them. One blank label on inside front...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$9.50 Buy! collegebooksdirect-half
(65026Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may contain minimal highlighting. Order shipped same...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$10.00 Buy! aries277
(14Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
a couple pages have underlining  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$10.00 Buy! rutgerschic25
(6) 100%
Some highlighting Media Mail NJ More info...
$10.00 Buy! mila132
(24Feedback is 10 to 49)
a little tear on the side but in very good condition, no writing or... Media Mail NY More info...
$10.00 Buy! katielk28
(0)
Media Mail IL More info...
$43.86 Buy! bwibook
(65668Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1998 - Buy it now for $24.99 (Save 10%)
Hardcover, 1993 - Buy it now for $5.00 (Save 79%)
Hardcover, 1996 - Buy it now for $12.65 (Save 78%)
Paperback, 1993 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 89%)
Paperback, 1996 - Buy it now for $3.40 (Save 86%)
Binding Unknown, 1980 - Buy it now for $20.00
Paperback, 1980 - Buy it now for $0.75
About this Book
Details
Series:Hackett Classics Series

Size
Length:120 pages
Height:8.8 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.2 in
Weight:4.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeDiscourse on the Method and Meditations on First Philosophy, you may also enjoy:
Marivaux: Pierre Carlet De Chamblain De Marivaux, Stephen Wadsworth (Paperback, 1999)

Buy it for $12.60 (Save 36%)
Western Philosophy: David Papineau (Hardcover, 2004)

Buy it for $1.48 (Save 96%)
The Dispute: Marivaux (Paperback, 1999)

Buy it for $5.77 (Save 47%)