Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Dinosaurs: Stories by Ray Bradbury, Arthur C. Clarke, Isaac Asimov, and Many Others
(Hardcover, 1996) Other Editions...


Illustrations and text look at how dinosaur remains have been excavated and studied, what we know ab...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$22.95
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 1556114826
ISBN-13: 9781556114823
Feb 1996
Publisher: Donald I Fine
288 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (19)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$19.15 Buy! cambridgebookstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.20 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
New 1556114826 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/... Media Mail from ML* More info
$20.41 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$30.00 Buy! curtismn
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
New and unread. Minimal shelf wear. Media Mail from MN More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.95 Buy! tkdeems
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book & DJ near mint, First Ed, no writing/tears, DJ very slightly rubbed. Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$58.75 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Like new. Never opened! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.90 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.37 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8678779ZY325tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.00 Buy! riddl1cl
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SHIPS FAST!! perfect dj; a few rippled pages Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAWL1013 A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear... Media Mail from WA More info
$1.18 Buy! spotlightbooks-nonprofit
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
250-U Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.22 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4 Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.74 Buy! springy8
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection!!! Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 7 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$34.96 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Illustrations and text look at how dinosaur remains have been excavated and studied, what we know about how dinosaurs lived, about related prehistoric creatures, and how we know what we know.

Size
Length:288 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:20.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1990 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1996 - $40.55
Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 96%

Similar Items on eBay