Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Developing Management Skills
(Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: David A. Whetten, Kim S. Cameron

BEST PRICE
$2.49

LIST PRICE
$113.33
Save 97%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0131790471
ISBN-13: 9780131790476
Mar 2006
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (31)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$48.50 Buy! udzzzz
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
New copy of this book. Bought it for a class but never used the book. Mint... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$49.99 Buy! rcx4
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Aside for a minor cover crease in the front and the back of the book, it is... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$52.04 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$35.00 Buy! dealforu_26
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book in excellent condition. No highlighting. Media Mail from NJ More info
$39.99 Buy! ali_usman-half
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
In very good condition. Media Mail from NY More info
$45.00 Buy! byukat09
() 100%
Very good condition. Media Mail from UT More info
$50.00 Buy! cyndi8913
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
6e Media Mail from OK More info

View all 5 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$14.99 Buy! bigwavegabe
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No highliting, one bent page, minor covr wear. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.99 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.00 Buy! supergirlamber
() 100%
No highlighting or writing. Corners a little bent and some pages have bent... Media Mail from CA More info
$18.00 Buy! sarahjcurrier
() 100%
Media Mail from VA More info

View all 11 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.49 Buy! metismedia
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very light wear on edges of cover, otherwise book is great. Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.49 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! phoenixfriends
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library... Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.98 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 11 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$41.81 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Height:10.0 in
Width:8.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:43.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Accounting
$80.00 Save 59%
Business Statistics
$24.89 Save 86%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $14.99 Save 72%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 99%
Other, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1984 - $0.75
Paperback, 2004 - $1.91 Save 98%
Paperback, 2004 - $2.50 Save 97%
Paperback, 2005 - $25.00 Save 76%
Paperback, 2006 - $15.00 Save 89%
Paperback, 2006 - $28.33
Paperback, 2010 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay