Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 1580110703

ISBN-13: 9781580110709

Apr 2000

Publisher: Creative Homeowner Pr

191 pages

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Deck Designs: Plus Railings, Planters, Benches (Paperback, 2000)
Author: Anne Halpin, Steve Cory

Best Price: $1.08
List Price: $16.95 (Save 93%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (12 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$4.95 Buy! civmar
(209Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
no marks or tares Media Mail VA More info...
$4.99 Buy! bencv
(202Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent Book  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$6.44 Buy! emarte33990
(51Feedback is 50 to 99) 96%
Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$6.94 Buy! eadiscountbookandmovies
(7075Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (3 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$4.00 Buy! andermadden
(1595Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail NJ More info...
$10.00 Buy! cluddecke
(89Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Perfect condition; hardly used. Has some great looking deck designs. Media Mail MA More info...
Very Good Help (10 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$3.68 Buy! bellwetherbooks
(12119Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder mark on outside...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$3.95 Buy! alibris
(232665Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 92%
Very Good 1580110703 NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have remainder... Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.99 Buy! booksauruses
(334Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Unused softcover book. No remainder marks, minor shelf wear to cover and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WI More info...
$4.42 Buy! a1books_express
(88815Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
May contain remainder marks. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now.... Media Mail ML* More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (4 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.08 Buy! hippo_books
(187093Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris
(232665Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 92%
GOOD USED. Media Mail ML* More info...
$5.44 Buy! robbiebookshop
(269Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Book in very good condition, has never been used, but does have some...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
About this Book
Size
Length:191 pages
Height:11.0 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:25.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeDeck Designs, you may also enjoy:
Complete Decks: Better Homes and Gardens Books (Paperback, 2002)

Buy it for $2.08 (Save 89%)
Ortho's Deck Plans: Kenneth S. Burton, Ortho Books, Robert J. Beckstrom (Paperback, 1998)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 93%)
Deck Designs: The Editors of Creative Homeowner (Paperback, 2005)

Buy it for $3.69 (Save 81%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.