Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Deception Point
(Paperback, 2002) Other Editions...

Author: Dan Brown

Government agent Rachel Sexton, the daughter of a prominent U.S. Senator, is sent to the Arctic Circ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0671027387
ISBN-13: 9780671027384
Dec 2002
Publisher: Pocket Books
448 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (456)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! teehigh
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
SLIGHT REASING CREAASES AND SHELFWEAR-CLEAN AND TIGHT Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! antikantian
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! wcollierjr
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! pixerthat
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NEW AND UNREAD. EDGES OF PAGES SLIGHTLY DISCOLORED. WE SHIP DAILY. Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! everso37
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! cpocketbook
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Gently read once, has lite spine creases & 2 small dog-earred corners on... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mutablis98
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Shallow spine creases and edgewear. Some slight curling of cover corners.... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mutablis98
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Shallow spine creases and edgewear. Some slight curling of cover corners.... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! judyscuties963
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
LISTED 9/2/7 THIS INTRIGING THRILLER HAS SM CREASESES TO A SLIGHTLY TILTED... Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! meow9897
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! bobjohnson221
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Shelf wear Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! marion7334
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jasbacchus
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
slight shelf wear Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! tabntrav
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! jfpdist
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ciacovelli
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! luckyfox72
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
2001 Edition, with the red cover. In excellent condition, except for... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! giraffellows
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good condition paperback! Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! veronuovo
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
British version, purchased in London. FAST SHIP from TEXAS! Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! ldot
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! cabrand
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sarikever
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good Conditon, Great Price! Pages Bright and Cover Flat. Some shelf-wear,... Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! bearbooks-dw
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
READ ONLY ONCE, NICE CLEAN COPY, DIFFERENT COVER ARTWORK Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dimmmie
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good, readable used copy, no problems. Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! einkleinblitzfan
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Spine cracked from reading Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! njconnie
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
book curves in the center-otherwise it is solid,& clean-looks brand new Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! primarypaint
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
some minor creases on the binding Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! melpregon
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A well-enjoyed thriller-- a couple creases in the spine, some wear around... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! seattlezhockey
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good Condition. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read once - no spine creases. Different cover. Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! healthynow37
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Synopsis Government employee Rachel Sexton is sent to the Arctic Circle,... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lyoncodad
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine creases, discoloring, shelving wear Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! fatcat407
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
GOOD Media Mail from MD More info
$0.75 Buy! agpink
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great condition, adult owned, read twice. Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sgordon99
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from AK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ajmaniam
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
some writing on the opening page. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! greecesomeday
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Will ship 1st class for no extra charge. Book is very clean Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Never read/light corner crease/bookstore stamp on bottom edge. Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! shamgar99
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book is in very good condition, no markings, comes from smoke free home,... Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! ninemmsig
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great Copy, no spine creases. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mead26
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Ships immediately. This book is in very good condition The pages are clean... Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! hastogonow
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! mare3372
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! beaglemom
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
excellent condition Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! suzyemom7990pz
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! jsarge36
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
A little worn around the edges. But just looks read. Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! bargin00hunter
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 96%
almost like new just ever so slight wear on top of spine Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! becdemp
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 94%
Nice tight copy with average shelf ware and a sticker on the back. Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! travelingsuz
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 93%
comes from no smoking household. Media Mail from RI More info
$0.75 Buy! jklmn17
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 82%
Some edge wear Media Mail from NY More info


Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Government agent Rachel Sexton, the daughter of a prominent U.S. Senator, is sent to the Arctic Circle to investigate a questionable NASA discovery, which may be the first proof of extra-terrestrial life. Since both NASA and the incumbent president have grudges against Rachel's father, she has reason to think that she may be in the midst of a set-up. In the frozen north, she and her team locate a meteorite which contains fossils of insects unlike any found on earth, a landmark finding which seems to confirm the legitimacy of her mission. But when a civilian scientist goes missing near the site, it triggers a chain of events which will leave Rachel fighting to stay alive and unveil a shocking government plot. This was Dan Brown's third book, and the last he wrote in relative anonymity, before THE DA VINCI CODE made him one of the most popular and controversial authors of the early 21st century., Government employee Rachel Sexton is sent to the Arctic Circle, where a band of scientists and Delta Force soldiers is trying to excavate a possible extraterrestrial spaceship from the ice. She soon discovers a sinister government plot.

Size
Length:448 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:9.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Digital Fortress
$0.75 Save 90%
Cold Plague
$0.75 Save 90%
Digital Fortress
$0.75 Save 94%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2001 - $16.38 Save 34%
Audio, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 2003 - $1.79 Save 92%
Audio, 2004 - $6.39 Save 87%
Audio, 2004 - $10.25 Save 79%
Hardcover, 2006 - $4.10 Save 87%
Paperback, 2006 - $0.75 Save 92%
Digital - $19.12 Save 61%
Hardcover, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2002 - $1.99 Save 88%
Hardcover, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2010 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2008 - $25.66

Similar Items on eBay