Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses
(Paperback, 2002) Other Editions...

Author: April Hazard Vallerand, Judith Hopfer Deglin

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$33.95
Save 97%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0803609396
ISBN-13: 9780803609396
Jul 2002
Publisher: F A Davis Co
1257 pages
Illustrated
Edition: 8
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (29)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$15.00 Buy! catalina5859
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Brand new! Bend in front cover from shipping Media Mail from NE More info
$15.00 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.18 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$44.31 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
(NEW TITLE), Size 21cm, pp. 1257. Media Mail from ML* More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.00 Buy! jsoja001
()
Great condition. Contact me for any questions! Media Mail from DE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.75 Buy! hcurtis212
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
lightly used, good condition Media Mail from IL More info
$2.99 Buy! miner_3
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 92%
Help a student. Buy from a student. Media Mail from SC More info
$3.49 Buy! dinamiter
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
FRONT COVER SLIGHTLY BENDED. A SMALL WRITING INSIDE ON FRONT COVER. NO... Media Mail from GA More info

View all 8 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.83 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
8th. 2002 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day.... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.40 Buy! mrslucas09
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 89%
Lightly used text with NO markings inside or out!!! A great addition to... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.85 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAOS2614 A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear... Media Mail from WA More info
$2.25 Buy! josh02_2001
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover has a crease in the middle and a name on the inside cover. The pages... Media Mail from KS More info

View all 8 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! tdub256
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from AL More info
$25.00 Buy! bkstance
() 100%
barely used this book, good condition; disc is not included Media Mail from NY More info

Details


Size
Length:1257 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:32.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Other, 1998 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1988 - $1.99 Save 90%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 97%
Other, 2001 - $3.13 Save 94%
Other, 2002 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Book, 1993 - $0.75
Paperback, 2004 - $0.75 Save 98%
Book, 1988 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Book, 1991 - $14.85
Paperback, 2004 - $0.75 Save 97%
CD-ROM, 2006 - $3.96 Save 92%
Hardcover, 2006 - $10.00 Save 79%
Other, 2008 - $27.00 Save 35%
Paperback, 2008 - $23.91 Save 36%
CD-ROM, 2008 - $43.60 Save 12%

Similar Items on eBay