Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0449904067

ISBN-13: 9780449904060

Sep 1991

Publisher: Ballantine Books

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Dave Barry's Greatest Hits (Paperback, 1991) Other Editions...
Author: Dave Barry

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $13.95 (Save 94%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (89 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! jenhol32
(55Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
good condition Media Mail AL More info...
$0.75 Buy! agnad
(858Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Fast shipping Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! tritreasure
(2131Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
different cover, very good condition Media Mail IA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jmk_akk
(2128Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Would be classified as "like new" except got a bit bent in storage.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IA More info...
$0.75 Buy! eddmarr9
(743Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
No marks  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! oliemart
(871Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very nice shape, no marks, tearing, or anything. Cover has a few smudges... Media Mail OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! barney4567
(1645Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Pink cover. Media Mail GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! dedchef
(155Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! timeoutbooks
(1086Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
DIFFERENT COVER--SAME ISBN#--FIRST EDITION--PAPERBACK--COVER HAS MINOR...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! queentrump
(3975Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1988 trade paperback w/ different cover. Pages and cover are in clean...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! txsbubba
(44Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Clean & shiny. No creases or writing. Minor cover wear. Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! catballewmedia
(230Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This book is in great condition, some shelf and spine wear. Has been read...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! cornfarmpassu
(1965Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! descobar1020
(80Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
VERY SLIGHT YELLOWING, NO RIPS, NO WRITING, VERY GOOD.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! eadm1955
(102Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! good_books_cds_and_movies
(720Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
We are selling items from our house. We have several books along this same... Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! craftingstyle
(46Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Nice Softback Copy! Shows little wear! I Ship Very Quick! Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! julieanne921
(64Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1286Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Slight shelf wear, no creases in spine  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! arch0401
(7905Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! arch0401
(7905Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! merrimon_books
(845Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
First Printing, unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases, light wear on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(40308Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! jetmec47
(855Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
fast shipping, 1988 copywrite, no creased pgs Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! jetmec47
(855Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
fast shipping, no spinal creases, forepgs & cover creased, p234 written on... Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! lindasueh
(4838Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback book in very good condition; pages clean, no markings; cover...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! dbright75
(547Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Book is in good condition. No writing that I can tell. Any questions,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! booked00
(59867Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! ddevries
(1171Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Small stain on page edges. Slightly crinkly first few pages. Clean & tight.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! booked00
(59867Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! 4tyler2
(2513Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
LITTLE STAIN ON EDGE OF BOOK. LARGE SOFT COVER OTHERWISE CLEAN AND IN...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bookscorner1
(17459Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. no sale is ever final.100%...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jentis24
(94Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
book is in great condition, binding and cover show slight wear, pages in...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(15812Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(222601Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! jacksbargainbooks
(2060Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
FST SHPNG Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(34132Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Ballantine...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(5004Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! authoronebooks
(689Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
VG  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ME More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(57251Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bookstore_portlandoregon
(691Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
diff cover name on first page - otherwise looks great! Media Mail OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! theusedbookhounds
(5800Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Ships by next business day from Walpole MA. Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! ub123auctions
(20769Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Some slight wear on book from reading, binding and pages are in very good...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! krispric
(397Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Paperback Edition Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! krispric
(397Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Paperback Edition Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! thomas*sales
(1081Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 95%
Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! piggelbee
(133Feedback is 100 to 499) 95%
Slight staining on cover, otherwise like new. Media Mail PA More info...
$0.77 Buy! lowcountrybook_com
(2196Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Paperback -Cover, Spine, Pages Very Good condition. Shipments made daily...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$0.79 Buy! sundaysenergy
(3293Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
some cover wear, pages great, binding tight pages nice, minimal wear on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.93 Buy! gaandjo
(201Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail AL More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 89%)
Hardcover, 1988 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Audio, 1994 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Audio, 2006 - Buy it now for $11.54 (Save 35%)
About this Book
Size
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:8.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.