Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0609600664

ISBN-13: 9780609600665

Oct 1997

Publisher: Ballantine Books

269 pages

Edition: 1

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Dave Barry Is from Mars and Venus (Hardcover, 1997) Other Editions...
Author: Dave Barry

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $22.00 (Save 96%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Like New Help (32 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! 4belties
(145Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great shape, ships FAST!! Media Mail CT More info...
$0.75 Buy! clays_idea
(170Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Paperback from nonsmoking home. Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! ernestbooksales
(3801Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
:0) Fast Shipping. :0)  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! diversitybooks
(5918Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Text is crisp, clean, and unmarked. No remainder marks or inscriptions.... Media Mail NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! knowledgeofbooks
(3822Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AR More info...
$0.75 Buy! bulldogbooks8
(5335Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Ships by next business day from Walpole MA. Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! bay-city-books
(555Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
LIKE NEW with very light shelf wear or remainder mark. We ship quickly and... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! jhturner0
(0)
Media Mail NY More info...
$0.99 Buy! smokey1130
(2024Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
minor shelfwear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TN More info...
$1.00 Buy! maqroll1947
(945Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
HC/DJ 1st edition(stated) 1st printing/ minimal shelfwear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.00 Buy! jda246
(161Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition - little writing in pencil inside from cover - that is... Media Mail IN More info...
$1.00 Buy! im_happily_ever_after
(424Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail IL More info...
$1.30 Buy! mcdee58
(25Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition. Fast shipping Media Mail PA More info...
$1.45 Buy! sparks856
(1365Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 95%
First Printing -As New!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$1.75 Buy! toomanybooks53
(1171Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback.Like new, minor wear. Nonsmoking home. Media Mail IL More info...
$2.00 Buy! univdallas
(425Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1997 hardcover 1st edition stated, 1st printing, book, boards & DJ are... Media Mail TX More info...
$2.00 Buy! rebelned51
(1116Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
FIRST EDITION. Beautiful, gift-quality used hardback and dust jacket. Very...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WI More info...
$2.00 Buy! gdarlene
(489Feedback is 100 to 499) 95%
lib. stickers Media Mail GA More info...
$2.19 Buy! taradisebooks
(365Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$2.31 Buy! revmaddog
(4426Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$2.99 Buy! gumby-4-books
(163Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hardcover & Jacket,Excellent Condition, Unread,  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
$2.99 Buy! syonker
(896Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$4.00 Buy! naturalremedydoc
(892Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
First edition, first printing with full number line. X church/school... Media Mail MI More info...
$4.25 Buy! gceres
(426Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Excellent Condition - Crown Publishers Inc. - minimal shelf wear - appears... Media Mail CA More info...
$6.00 Buy! maipapaya
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail RI More info...
$6.25 Buy! farewelltosanity
(118Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent Gently Read Condition, Nice! Super Tight Binding. Ships Tomorrow...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AZ More info...
$6.99 Buy! magersandquinn
(1842Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$7.29 Buy! kjcactusbooks
(5060Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
First edition, first pringting, full number line, dust jacket & book in...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NV More info...
$9.95 Buy! tonnelet
(1456Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Like new with just a touch of shelfwear since it's been on a shelf. I ship...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$10.00 Buy! yogibear78
(3688Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hardcover with DJ-This book is a stated First edition and is a First... Media Mail MI More info...
$10.95 Buy! nativenyr7000
(10Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
DJ & Book in excellent condition. Only a few dog eared pages. Media Mail VA More info...
$10.99 Buy! iaengmxa
(20Feedback is 10 to 49)
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Paperback, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Audio, 1997 - Buy it now for $3.51 (Save 85%)
About this Book
Size
Length:269 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:16.0 oz

Industry Reviews
"Perhaps it is easier to think of Dave Barry not as a humorist but as a channeler: he helps you get in touch with your inner 12-year-old."
D'Aquila


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.