Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Dandelion Wine: A Novel
(Hardcover, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: Ray Bradbury

Science fiction master Ray Bradbury makes a bit of a departure here with this non-genre novel about ...
BEST PRICE
$4.98

LIST PRICE
$15.99
Save 68%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0380977265
ISBN-13: 9780380977260
Feb 1999
Publisher: Avon Books
267 pages
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (37)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.19 Buy! indoo_half
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 96%
Brand New Media Mail from NJ More info
$9.24 Buy! fantastic_shopping
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Media Mail from FL More info
$10.53 Buy! monster_mart
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.45 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from IN More info

View all 13 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.50 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Fine New copy with remainder mark on edge, light shelf wear. Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.70 Buy! copperfields_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
New copy with remainder mark on edge, light shelf wear. Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.00 Buy! lgw0603
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No book jacket. Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.00 Buy! msobe13
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 91%
national book award Media Mail from FL More info

View all 12 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$8.44 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p.... Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.99 Buy! auburnbooks_thebookhaven
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very good Hardcover with dustjacket. Just a whisper of wear. Fantasy/Sci-fi... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.37 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.98 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.11 Buy! econgo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
miner cover wear- Default Text Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.75 Buy! bookscooter
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Ships in 24Hrs! GREAT DEAL!!! Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$29.91 Buy! nugs355
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 6 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$34.11 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Science fiction master Ray Bradbury makes a bit of a departure here with this non-genre novel about one summer in the life of a 12-year-old boy and his brother.

Size
Length:267 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:12.0 oz

Industry Reviews
This 1957 gem is the latest in Avon's ongoing series of Bradbury reprints. This sweet little hardcover features the full text of the novel the story of one magical summer in the life of 12-year-old Douglas Spaulding along with an introduction by the author. Without flash or best-sellerdom, Bradbury has emerged as one of this country's great writers, and libraries lacking a quality hardcover of his beloved novel should jump on this.
Fox


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1987 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1975 - $7.45 Save 70%
Hardcover, 1985 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - $15.26 Save 41%
Hardcover, 1976 - $1.75 Save 91%
Hardcover, 1999 - $4.85 Save 73%
Audio, 2007 - $11.28 Save 37%
Audio, 2007 - $28.45 Save 5%
Audio, 2007 - $15.91 Save 33%
Paperback, 1993 - $3.79 Save 81%
Audio, 2007 - $12.32 Save 31%
Hardcover, 1987 - $49.53

Similar Items on eBay