Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Dandelion Wine
(Paperback, 1987) Other Editions...

Author: Ray Bradbury

Science fiction master Ray Bradbury makes a bit of a departure here with this non-genre novel about ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0553277537
ISBN-13: 9780553277531
Aug 1987
Publisher: Bantam Books
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (24)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! sparebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! whbookstx
() 100%
Perfect condition! Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8829950ZZI421tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8843284ZZI485tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.95 Buy! sewcool17
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Highlighting throughout. No tears, binding in very good condition. Media Mail from MI More info
$0.95 Buy! king_street_books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor wear. Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
:Very Clean Book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Crease to Cover &... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! hmstbi
() 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.25 Buy! seaesprit
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$1.35 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.59 Buy! pugpack1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
S44 $$SAVE$$ See Description. More by Author listed. Bantam 22nd Pr 1990,... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.90 Buy! pagemstr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! sonjes74
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Tight binding. Clean pages. Small tear at top of front cover. Small mark on... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! red_carpet_sarah
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$2.00 Buy! pagemstr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! redowlbooks
() 100%
Book is in excellent condition, published by Bantam, 1976. Media Mail from PA More info
$2.49 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.75 Buy! annette25337
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
only read one time! great condition! Media Mail from CA More info
$3.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! leighsfavoritebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight.... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! vca_22
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
no markings. very well kept. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.71 Buy! ecampus.com
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. May contain some... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Science fiction master Ray Bradbury makes a bit of a departure here with this non-genre novel about one summer in the life of a 12-year-old boy and his brother.

Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.6 in
Weight:4.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Martian Chronicles
$0.75 Save 90%
Something Wicked This Way Comes
$0.75 Save 90%
Black Boy
$1.23 Save 91%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1975 - $5.95 Save 76%
Hardcover, 1999 - $7.00 Save 56%
Hardcover, 1985 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - $12.34 Save 52%
Hardcover, 1976 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1999 - $4.45 Save 75%
Audio, 2007 - $11.29 Save 37%
Audio, 2007 - $28.45 Save 5%
Audio, 2007 - $20.80 Save 13%
Paperback, 1993 - $3.79 Save 81%
Audio, 2007 - $18.08
Hardcover, 1987 - $49.53

Similar Items on eBay