Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0061000027

ISBN-13: 9780061000027

Mar 1990

Publisher: Harpercollins

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Dance Hall of the Dead (Paperback, 1990) Other Editions...
Author: Tony Hillerman

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Good Help (90 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! sidel1932
(137Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Creases on spine  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! ginnyd02
(256Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
a few lines on the spline, a bend on the front cover and the back cover no...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! anocha
(747Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
96 Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! kelkan1
(1633Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Creases to the spine and wear around the edges. Crease and smudges to the...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! txsister0999
(44Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
clean tight copy, initials inside cover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! jsreads
(177Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
read once, some spine creases, smoke free home Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! kokopa95
(364Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages tanning, light shelf wear. Media Mail TN More info...
$0.75 Buy! jak5131
(164Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Private collection,kept in non smoking home...thanks for looking Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1074Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Shelf wear to edges and covers....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! wiley18
(1819Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover/spine wear, discoloration around edges Media Mail MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(29124Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Some edge and shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! merrimon_books
(842Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
1990 First Harper Paperback printing. unmarked pages. heavy spine wear...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! texasmediaplus
(632Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Softbound book in good used condition. Shelf wear and creasing on cover and... Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! nicksknacksnbooks
(14762Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Orders shipped daily Monday - Friday. Satisfaction Guaranteed.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! asham2
(1125Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Softcover binding has light shelfwear to edges of covers. Pages tight and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MS More info...
$0.75 Buy! recycledtechnologies
(5459Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
(bx2) clean Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! browse4books
(435Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
pgs clean & tight, scufing to cover & edges, creases to spine light yellow...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! gdwileug
(230Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2438Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Smudges or minor stains on cover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2438Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Some highlighting, underlining or...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2438Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. 1990 Mass Market Pap.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! citywbooks
(1420Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Name written inside front cover. Light stain on front cover.General...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$0.75 Buy! beaglebookstore
(27671Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! work4books
(2992Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. Ready to ship from...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! goodwillbks
(4333Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! keen_northwest
(7400Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. Keen ships in 2 business... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(8226Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
V147  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! markljmurphy
(1128Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(544Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
good condition Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! justusmarcann
(3636Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
x-library  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! patricobooks
(9955Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Ships Same or Next Day.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! river-city-books
(19976Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(219131Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(2336Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, best prices  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! wonderbooks
(18077Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(187306Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
Stained Edges Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(15675Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! heavytail_com
(1334Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship.... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(33524Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 97%
A good reading copy only. 2004 HarperTorch Mass Market PaperBack  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(3878Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(55771Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(55771Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bay-city-books
(550Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(877Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
minor wear edges and corners, some pages warped 100% Money Back Guarantee. Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! gottosellmystuff
(395Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jestancol
(1022Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Will ship within 24 hours if ordered Sun-Thur  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! pc-pals
(430Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Non-smoking household.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
LA More info...
$0.75 Buy! foxfredrickson
(425Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
GREAT SHAPE! GREAT BOOK!! Box 11  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ID More info...
$0.75 Buy! hao_83
(24219Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 95%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! nucpanos
(146Feedback is 100 to 499) 95%
NO dog-earred pages & NO writing! Spine is creased & cover has a bit of... Media Mail NY More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1993 - Buy it now for $3.88 (Save 85%)
Paperback, 1994 - Buy it now for $8.01 (Save 61%)
Hardcover, 1997 - Buy it now for $19.70 (Save 24%)
Hardcover, 1991 - Buy it now for $100.00
Hardcover, 1991 - Buy it now for $4.07 (Save 78%)
Audio, 1989 - Buy it now for $1.75 (Save 89%)
Audio, 1993 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2004 - Buy it now for $2.72 (Save 77%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $2.99 (Save 82%)
Hardcover, 1991 - Buy it now for $103.99
Binding Unknown, 1973 - Buy it now for $0.75
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $9.31 (Save 37%)
About this Book
Synopsis
When two boys disappear--one a Zumi, the other a Navajo--tribal rivalries flair as Lt. Joe Leaphorn tries to unravel the mystery.

Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.1 in
Thickness:0.6 in
Weight:4.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeDance Hall of the Dead, you may also enjoy:
The Blessing Way: Tony Hillerman (Paperback, 1991)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Skinwalkers: Tony Hillerman (Paperback, 1990)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
People of Darkness: Tony Hillerman (Paperback, 1991)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.