Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0345373707

ISBN-13: 9780345373700

Apr 1991

Publisher: Ballantine Books

Reissue

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Cry to Heaven (Paperback, 1991) Other Editions...
Author: Anne Rice

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $15.95 (Save 95%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (71 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! evenstar_03
(32Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
some shelf-wear and slight creases on back, non-smoking home, slight... Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(29101Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to cover; clean pages.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! charlette1023
(1291Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good condition! Save on shipping! Hundreds of other books available!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! valomaar
(2943Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1991 Penguin edition 1st printing; corners bumped  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! reymannkids
(888Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Minimal shelf wear. Good condition.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TN More info...
$0.75 Buy! micandvic32
(388Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
from a smoke free home  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! twebster1229
(319Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! flyinpanther
(53Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Slight yellowing. No marks Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! purrfectnails
(5017Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! vandyparks
(1285Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Almost like new! Some wear! Immediate shipping! Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! starbooksnstuff
(1023Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Normal shelf wear, book in VG condition. creases in spine and minor on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(15657Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bulldogbooks8
(5198Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very gently used. Excellent condition. Usually Ships by next business day... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! 2gunfreddy
(1411Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
NICE Media Mail LA More info...
$0.75 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(33451Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 97%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Ballantine...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! tbkbookstore
(863Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Paperback - [RICE, ANNE] CRY TO HEAVEN Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! wise4less
(57Feedback is 50 to 99) 96%
Wise4Less SHIPS FAST EVERY DAY. MAKE IT A HASSLE FREE PURCHASE. 100%...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! cinder_belly
(1613Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
Considerately read with only the slightest shelf wear. Ready to ship!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! ub123auctions
(20507Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! dpero123
(74Feedback is 50 to 99) 94%
Item Will Ship Immediately!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! k8sbooks
(649Feedback is 500 to 999) 78%
1991 1st Ballantine Books Trade ed. Very minor edgewear. One crease in...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.77 Buy! marc_g71
(584Feedback is 500 to 999) 91%
A couple of spine cracks and the corners aren't sharp yet it a gorgeous...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ME More info...
$0.85 Buy! bunches_of_books
(84267Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Reissue. 1991 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.97 Buy! rondas-things
(328Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape, very... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.99 Buy! katnpp67
(40Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
QPB Edition.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.99 Buy! bceagle1950
(4950Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$1.00 Buy! hairback
(94Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
name whited-out in the inside cover; few creases on the binding Media Mail OH More info...
$1.00 Buy! magersandquinn
(1830Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$1.00 Buy! magersandquinn
(1830Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$1.15 Buy! janfett
(158Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail LA More info...
$1.15 Buy! revmaddog
(4419Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.15 Buy! yeolbooks
(2964Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Softcover, minor wear. minor soil on 1st blank page  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
RI More info...
$1.15 Buy! yeolbooks
(2964Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
softcover, gently read, clean copy  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
RI More info...
$1.15 Buy! kbeau10167
(684Feedback is 500 to 999) 96%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AK More info...
$1.25 Buy! chpb1305
(1615Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very good overall. From the bestselling author of: The Witching Hour. We...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$1.49 Buy! i_guy_tw
(241Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good Condition! Very Clean! Cover has crease. Media Mail TX More info...
$1.50 Buy! kyna1
(3077Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Trade pb 6th printing. No creasing, light wear to spine. Pages tight.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.75 Buy! full_moon_book
(3296Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Minor shelfwear, no defects. Media Mail MO More info...
$1.88 Buy! starborn41
(437Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$1.95 Buy! looney_geek
(4238Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
SHIPPING IN 24 HOURS. WILL EMAIL YOU THE TRACKING NUMBER. SKU: V100317  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.97 Buy! nashguy1963
(234Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Large paperback edition Media Mail TN More info...
$1.99 Buy! 7699donald
(909Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
VG- cover crease. Media Mail ML* More info...
$1.99 Buy! elizabethlculp
(153Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A great book, only opened once. No dog ears, paper back and in great... Media Mail CO More info...
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(232695Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 92%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.00 Buy! sophitia13
(49Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
non-smoking home, from private collection, no spine creasing , a small... Media Mail NC More info...
$2.00 Buy! softshar
(67Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
Small crease on cover. Pages inside perfect. Media Mail PA More info...
$2.19 Buy! cheyennemoonmkt
(182Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Paperback,CR 1982 Anne O'Brien Rice,1991 ed for Quality Pb Bk Club,Alfred... Media Mail TX More info...
$2.32 Buy! bookholders
(25134Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 96%
[ Ships Daily ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE ] [ Writing:NONE ].......[...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$2.95 Buy! bizarrebooks
(2196Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
"No spine creases & mild shelf wear on cover. Lightly tanned pages, no...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$2.96 Buy! 1066332159
(8) 100%
Price Sticker Front Cover, Corners Lightly Worn, Spine NOT Creased,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Paperback, 1995 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Hardcover, 1993 - Buy it now for $10.00 (Save 71%)
Paperback, 1993 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1991 - Buy it now for $0.99 (Save 93%)
Audio, 1995 - Buy it now for $1.48 (Save 83%)
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
Tonio Treschi is the young heir to a Venetian fortune. After his brother has him kidnapped and castrated, Tonio becomes a singer, one of the Italian male sopranos known as the castrati, and determines to take revenge on his brother.

Size
Height:9.0 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:21.6 oz

Industry Reviews
"...[B]old and erotic, laced with luxury, sexual tension, music...[H]ere passion is all, desires are overwhelming, gender is blurred....[T]his is a novel dazzling in its darkness, and there are times when Rice seems like nothing less than a magician: It is a pure and uncanny talent that can give a voice to monsters and angels both."
New York Times Book Review - Alice Hoffman


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeCry to Heaven, you may also enjoy:
The Feast of All Saints: Anne Rice (Paperback, 1992)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 95%)
The Mummy or Ramses the Damned: Anne Rice (Paperback, 1989)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 95%)
The Feast of All Saints: Anne Rice (Paperback, 1986)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.