Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Critical Mass
(Paperback, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: Steven Paul Martini

When defense attorney Jocelyn Cole's client Dean Beldon is killed in a mysterious explosion, her cas...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0515126489
ISBN-13: 9780515126488
Dec 1999
Publisher: Jove Pubns
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (105)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! boydstun37
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
FAST SHIPPING Media Mail from OK More info
$0.75 Buy! cbreader766
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
a few very light spine creases, o/w excellent condition Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kinggcdm
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from AR More info
$0.75 Buy! half.combooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Careful packing & quick shipping! Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jcmonogram
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bearbooks-dw
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NICE CLEAN COPY Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! gudenuf
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
New York Times Bestselling Author Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! gerald5889
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
The spine has been creased. If you order more than one book, per order from... Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! jo_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
This book is in very good condition. (V-2) Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! duplexer19
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
spine creases Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jo_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
THIS BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION (V-4) Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! stfstore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Light edge wear to soft cover. One very ligth fold line to spine. VBS30-30 Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! catloverkb57
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
NON SMOKING HOME Media Mail from WI More info
$0.75 Buy! grayshank
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Never read/tanning to outside edge only. Pages are clean and tight. Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! trmax12
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
BOOK HAS NO MARKS WILL SHIP NEXT DAY Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! fredoliak
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No marks on any pages or cover; only a little wear showing at corners Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read once/tanning to outside edge only. pages are clean and tight. Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! nationalenglishhonorsociety
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The English Enlightenment Chapter of the National English Honor Society is... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! hometothecountry
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages excellent. Cover has slight wrinkles, and spine has slight creases.... Media Mail from TN More info
$0.75 Buy! dpgarner
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NM More info
$0.75 Buy! ccla054a
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
minor shelf wear - creased spine Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! deadfly70
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
* By New York Times Bestselling Author Steve Martini Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! diamondmproductions
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from TN More info
$0.75 Buy! direct1999
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very slight wear to covers. Slight or no spine creases. Smoke free home. Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! odie!
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Media Mail from SD More info
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
V96 Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kenneth.koke
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good condition from a non smoking home(some dog eared pages) Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! everly_bay
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
FAST SHIPPING. Usual wear of being read. A fold in the covers corner - No... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! bankofbooks400
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
We have 1.5 million books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours --... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! snowinthealley
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Ships within 24 hours! Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! lakeceramics
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Like-new conditon except for spine creases. NO other creases or scuffing.... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! unkway
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! gooddealsbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Save a Tree, Buy Ours!! NO Writing in book with FAST Shipping time &... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thebookntoynook
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thebookntoynook
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! superbookseller2009
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
mmp J1,great solid reading copy , next day shipping Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sandwalk916
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Fast shipping from Michigan. All paperbacks are in good to very good... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksmoviesgamesandclothes
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
looks good: slighty worn edges + creased spine/cover Save on Shipping!... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksisrme
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
I ship ASAP. Usual wear. Click on my name to see all my over 16,000... Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! adsrus_media
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
SATISFACTION GUARANTEED SAME DAY SHIPPING Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! adsrus_media
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
SATISFACTION GUARANTEED SAME DAY SHIPPING Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! runningbear2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
soine lines Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
1999 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! roberta594
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! steelerjt
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! durango43
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 89%
Pefect condition except for some spine wear. Media Mail from NY More info


Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
When defense attorney Jocelyn Cole's client Dean Beldon is killed in a mysterious explosion, her case is soon embroiled in an international nuclear threat. Linked to the disappearance of two nuclear weapons, Beldon may have put the entire world's safety in the hands of militant terrorists.

Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:3.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:7.2 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "The 'Dancing Lady' was not a thing of beauty. She was sixty-three feet of welded steel, much of it dripping rust down her sides like dried blood."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Simeon Chamber
$0.75 Save 90%
The Arraignment
$0.75 Save 97%
Other Editions

Audio, 1998 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2000 - $3.64 Save 80%

Similar Items on eBay