Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Creative Visualization
(Book, 1978) Other Editions...

Author: Shakti Gawain

Shakti Gawain, a leader in the world consciousness movement, helps readers to dramatically change th...
BEST PRICE
$0.75
Format: Book
ISBN-10: 0931432022
ISBN-13: 9780931432026
Jan 1978
Publisher: Whatever Pub
156 pages
Edition: 1
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (57)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! onlinebob
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
VERY GOOD CONDITION! perfect spine! no writing! light back cover crease Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! gammco
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! diversitybooks
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Text is crisp and clean. No writing, marks, underlining, hi-liting,... Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! chesapeakegal
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
#719 Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! olyperplexed
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
t6 great condition ship next day Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lisamcbrid
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
VG+ clean and tight binding- Non smoking home Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! flycatcher1
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
The only blemish is very minor rubbing to the corners of the covers.... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! tosykedtoplaynice55
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from NV More info
$0.75 Buy! humanitiesher
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Pristine inside and out, minimal shelf/use wear. Elementary teacher... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! oasis0p8f
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
ship within 24 hours media mail Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! the_book_cache
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
This well-loved book has minimal wear around the edges. Previous owner's... Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! arch0401
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! arch0401
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
oversized paperback Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bailey_books_etc
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good shape. Pages tight with no marks to the text. A few notes on... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
V172 Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sarjesse
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
paperback; very minor edge wear and cover scuffing; Whatever Publishing,... Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! slimmdaddywd
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
great book, same day shipping, some notes on inside... Media Mail from TN More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! math-one
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
slight crease on cover, otherwise like new Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! fatcat407
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
good Media Mail from MD More info
$1.00 Buy! sweetjeannesbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Softcover, Whatever Publishing, same ISBN, 1983 printing, 156 pages. Cover... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! osun
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! yolie7.2007
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
minor tanning, minor shelf wear, ships within 1 business day Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! cargard
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from WI More info
$1.32 Buy! fstmseeker
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.92 Buy! foolscapbooks1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very Good. 0931432022 Trade paperback, VG Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.95 Buy! cheapdozen
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NO marks to text/name sticker inside front cover Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.95 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.97 Buy! $tretchabuck
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
One previous owner..comes from a smoke free home..in excellent condition! A... Media Mail from NC More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! bettysbooksnstuff
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
FAST SHIPPING.....OVER TWO MILLION SOLD OPRAH SAYS IT WORKS, AND HAS WORKED... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Very Good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good 0931432022 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good 0931432022 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.20 Buy! ldbrown37
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 91%
Media Mail from ME
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.29 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! jadep_77
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
light wear on corners but overall great condition!!! Media Mail from VA More info
$2.51 Buy! bkbuyers
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Source-BookBuyers Mountain View Ships Within 2 business days -... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.99 Buy! sheri2365
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
VERY GOOD CONDITION SOFTCOVER Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.99 Buy! ldbrown37
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 91%
Media Mail from ME
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.38 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.38 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.38 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.50 Buy! browsersbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Binding tight, text clean. Cover scuffed with use Ships fast! Thanks for... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.75 Buy! prangabookstore
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Minor to moderate wear. Nice condition. UMIX291 Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Shakti Gawain, a leader in the world consciousness movement, helps readers to dramatically change their lives for the better. Using techniques of mental imagery and affirmation, as well as exercises and meditations, the reader can break negative habits, improve their self esteem, achieve goals--in short, become the person that they envision themselves to be.

Size
Length:156 pages

Industry Reviews
"This is the definitive book....Filled with simple exercises, helpful meditations, and Gawain's encouraging words."
Hart


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1987 - $0.75 Save 88%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 93%
Hardcover, 1998 - $1.45 Save 91%
Audio, 1995 - $0.75 Save 95%
Audio, 2002 - $9.99 Save 54%
Paperback, 2002 - $2.45 Save 81%

Similar Items on eBay