Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Creative Visualization
(Paperback, 1987) Other Editions...

Author: Shakti Gawain

Shakti Gawain, a leader in the world consciousness movement, helps readers to dramatically change th...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$6.50
Save 88%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0553270443
ISBN-13: 9780553270440
Aug 1987
Publisher: Bantam Books
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (52)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! bookmandu
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
No marks, tight spine, one dog ear, some age, great price and fast... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! goosebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Small stain 1/2 inch into upper corner of text block. 1985 edition. Media Mail from ME More info
$0.75 Buy! ncjoni54
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1985 print, age tanning to covers & pgs. No marks. Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! chrisr8972
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
book in excellent condition. Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! rondas-things
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. Media Mail from NM More info
$0.75 Buy! jetmec47
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
fast shipping, no creased pgs, some edge wear Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! jetmec47
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
several creased pgs, light shelf wear Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! fstmseeker
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
cover creased Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! spirit_wind72
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
good clean book, fast shipping, slight yellow Media Mail from OR More info
$0.75 Buy! katebird-half
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Over all very good condition. No markings of any kind. Clean. Smoke-free... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! printerman
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Great reading!PB 0936 Media Mail from FL More info
$0.95 Buy! supermansbrother
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
almost perfect copy. I have 100's of novels and other books too, so if you... Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.97 Buy! $tretchabuck
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
One previous owner...comes from a smoke free home..in excellent condition!... Media Mail from NC More info
$0.99 Buy! goodtimes411
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
clean, very good condition Media Mail from WI More info
$0.99 Buy! justbelles
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
TAKE ADVANTAGE OF OUR COMBINED SHIPPING DISCOUNT. This book is in very good... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! psummers32
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight Media Mail from CA More info
$1.00 Buy! coleybird-half
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Back cover is bent. Media Mail from NY More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.09 Buy! pugpack1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
P1 1985 print, age tanning to covers & pgs. Minor shelf wear to edges, back... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.16 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:SOME... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.16 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.58 Buy! buchsales
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
53) 1982 edition. Media Mail from MD More info
$1.58 Buy! heidelbook
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
In great condition. No torn pages. No writing. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.75 Buy! ezekialbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following... Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! your_media_source
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very good condition inside and out, very gently used - fast shipping! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! ecosls-nc
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! crucesrose
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean and Bright/ Cover lightly creased Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! icapsa
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
This 1985 printing is in great condition with tight solid pages and... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good 0553270443 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.74 Buy! sisteralbertsbooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 96%
Media Mail from CO More info
$2.86 Buy! liteup4me
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 94%
code 1524J. mass market paperback some yellowing. wear on bottom Providing... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! brian_raz
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CT More info
$3.00 Buy! filippa777
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Tight clean copy, slightly wavy. Media Mail from NJ More info
$3.00 Buy! ktree4u
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very Good Condition, Great book, Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! sheri2365
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
VERY GOOD READING COPY SOFTCOVER Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.00 Buy! gutenberg_holdings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Amazon.com When it comes to creating the life you want, Shakti Gawain... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! gutenberg_holdings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Amazon.com When it comes to creating the life you want, Shakti Gawain... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.49 Buy! bookpeddler
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.20 Buy! liteup4me
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 94%
PBB 5/25/05 A Providing quality service online for nearly ten years!!!... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! bookitlbr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
976907 Mass market paperback. Published by Bantam New Age 1985, 15th... Media Mail from ND
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.35 Buy! gutenberg_holdings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Used book. Very good, some creasing. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.50 Buy! morebks2
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Shakti Gawain, a leader in the world consciousness movement, helps readers to dramatically change their lives for the better. Using techniques of mental imagery and affirmation, as well as exercises and meditations, the reader can break negative habits, improve their self esteem, achieve goals--in short, become the person that they envision themselves to be.

Size
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:2.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"This is the definitive book....Filled with simple exercises, helpful meditations, and Gawain's encouraging words."
Hart


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 93%
Hardcover, 1998 - $1.45 Save 91%
Audio, 1995 - $0.75 Save 95%
Audio, 2002 - $9.99 Save 54%
Paperback, 2002 - $2.49 Save 80%
Book, 1978 - $0.75

Similar Items on eBay