Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0061099325

ISBN-13: 9780061099328

Jan 1992

Publisher: Harpercollins

369 pages

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Coyote Waits (Paperback, 1992) Other Editions...
Author: Tony Hillerman

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Good Help (144 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! lah1023
(2253Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! dragonsfive
(265Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! danrj-half
(1939Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Edge wear, spine creases, marker on spine, nice otherwise!(Box 167) Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! pina107
(109Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Sticker on cover from bookstore and two small tears/dents also on the...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! carlau123
(37Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Cover is bronze - not white as shown. Slight bend on front and back cover,... Media Mail MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! pokrzywka13
(195Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Ships next business day :o)  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! bcberggren
(256Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The book has a little wear on outer cover, but is in good condition. Media Mail NE More info...
$0.75 Buy! asshat33
(190Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! teehigh
(443Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
NORMAL READING CREASES AND SHELF WEAR  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$0.75 Buy! charmedimshur
(462Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
general wear; flat, clean book  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! timeoutbooks
(1032Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1st Printing PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING//Ships in a...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! daredog
(1078Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
remnants of a sticker on front cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! danrj-half
(1939Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Edge wear, spine creases, general cover wear. (Box 106) Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! monaheck
(163Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Really in very good condition except for some wear to the spine.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! andrewsbooks2007
(25Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! anocha
(747Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
96 Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! jayde010-half
(82Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
different cover art - same ISBN - IMMEDIATE SHIPPING! Tons of other titles...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! langdonhall1
(39Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Navajo policeman Jim Chee searches for the murderer of another tribal...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! bookman1787
(779Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
All books are in good condition or better (unless otherwise stated). Good...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! rabidreaderbooks
(311Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
spine creasing and one crease on cover near spine, scuffing, corner and... Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! dsa1959
(5475Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Few small blemishes on cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1078Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Same ISBN, different cover art. Spine is creased and rounded from reading....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1078Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Same ISBN, different cover art. Spine is creased and rounded from reading....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1078Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Same ISBN, different cover art. Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! redcarpetbooks-half
(29Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book shows obvious wear on spine & cover. Your average used book; 1 Hour... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! flycatcher1
(7462Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Just a hint of shelfwear to edges. Binding is tight and pages are clean...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(29126Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Some edge and shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(7140Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read once/tanning to outside edge only.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(39678Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, shelfwear. BUY...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! mn_catlover
(6053Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Almost Very Good  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! bitzer6371
(1809Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Great reading copy! spine creases, minor edge & cover wear, binding... Media Mail WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! wand7
(5769Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! wand7
(5769Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! books81140
(314Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
rubbed around the edgs, but the book is good inside. Name iside cover Media Mail CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! gchebert
(1177Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great shape, has a name written inside of front cover. Media Mail LA More info...
$0.75 Buy! hearts2arts
(1426Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Tight plot compelling characters. Descriptive of Navajo culture and the...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! fatmanbooksandcrafts
(883Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Has edge wear and shelf wear. Pages are clean. Has some tanning to inside...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! browse4books
(435Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
clean pgs, wear to cover edge, lean to spine, yellow color to pg edges...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! lycanthropeoz
(520Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
no marks or rips. spine creased. same isbn, dif cover Media Mail KY More info...
$0.75 Buy! starborn41
(438Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
PBK cover has wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! starborn41
(438Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Some ware to cover,creases on cover,spine has creases,good reader.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! azart
(3850Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Fast shipping from Arizona. SKU# B463  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2442Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Small tear in spine.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! beaglebookstore
(27692Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! wwivell
(4086Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Spine creases, edgewear, soft corners, C2  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! wwivell
(4086Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Spine creases, edgewear, soft corners, one bent bottom page corner,AA  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! work4books
(2995Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. Ready to ship from...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! work4books
(2995Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book is guaranteed to be in Good or better condition. Ready to ship from...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! suzettes-bookstore
(3567Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
This book is in good condition.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! nexttazewell
(97Feedback is 50 to 99) 94%
Media Mail VA More info...

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1990 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Paperback, 1990 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 1990 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Audio, 1990 - Buy it now for $2.00 (Save 88%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $2.36 (Save 86%)
Audio, 1998 - Buy it now for $3.98 (Save 60%)
Hardcover, 1992 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Size
Length:369 pages
Height:6.5 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeCoyote Waits, you may also enjoy:
Skinwalkers: Tony Hillerman (Paperback, 1987)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 95%)
First Eagle: Tony Hillerman (Paperback, 1999)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Thief of Time: Tony Hillerman (Paperback, 1990)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.