My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
Counseling: A Comprehensive Profession
(Paperback, 2006)
Other Editions...
Author:
Samuel T. Gladding
BEST PRICE
$2.27
LIST PRICE
$104.00
Save 97%
Format:
Paperback
ISBN-10:
0132328623
ISBN-13:
9780132328623
Nov 2006
Publisher:
Prentice Hall
544 pages
Updated
Edition:
5
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (34)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$20.00
thamlet2
(
563
)
86%
Media Mail from OR
More info
$21.00
techdirectllc
(
10563
)
96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$24.88
rebma19
(
2128
)
100%
A BRAND NEW NEVER USED BOOK,SMOKE FREE ENV,TRACKING PROVIDED
Media Mail from MS
Get it faster
More info
$27.47
woodysbook
(
19909
)
98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
View all 7 Brand New Items
Like New
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$10.21
integrityusa
(
4785
)
98%
Barely used,Clean text.Great book for the price.....*20
Media Mail from OK
Get it faster
More info
$16.00
bnshayes
(
19
)
100%
Very Good Condition!
Media Mail from AL
More info
$20.00
staruta7714
(
71
)
100%
No highlighting, no writing, in perfect condition.
Media Mail from TX
More info
$21.50
stxtigermom4
(
0
)
Paperback-not torn, no pencil or pen markings, no highlighting
Media Mail from KY
Get it faster
More info
View all 6 Like New Items
Very Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$2.27
stagecoachbooks
(
2638
)
99%
Slight shelf wear on cover. No marks. Tightly bound with no loose pages.
...
Media Mail from NJ
Get it faster
More info
$2.77
firstclassbook
(
49079
)
99%
. Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14
...
Media Mail from AR
Get it faster
More info
$2.94
alibris
(
291928
)
98%
Very Good 0132328623 Slight shelf wear on cover. No marks. Tightly bound
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$6.61
techdirectllc
(
10563
)
96%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
View all 10 Very Good Items
Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$2.76
texastextbookbookie
(
4532
)
99%
This book is 7.5 out of 10 condition!!! 5th Edition. Ships fast. Expedited
...
Media Mail from TX
Get it faster
More info
$2.77
firstclassbook
(
49079
)
99%
. Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14
...
Media Mail from AR
Get it faster
More info
$4.50
jillybea
(
4596
)
100%
Light to medium marks. Cover in very good condition. 7681 Ships daily.
Media Mail from NC
Get it faster
More info
$17.99
meenak222
(
41
)
100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it faster
More info
View all 9 Good Items
Acceptable
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$3.50
jillybea
(
4596
)
100%
Light to medium highlighting and/or underlining. May have loose/repaired
...
Media Mail from NC
Get it faster
More info
$40.68
bwibook
(
78139
)
96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Details
Size
Length:
544 pages
Height:
9.3 in
Width:
7.5 in
Thickness:
0.8 in
Weight:
30.4 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Recommendations
The Counseling Dictionary
$15.25
Save 15%
Competent Christian Counseling
$21.00
Save 47%
Hurt People Hurt People
$9.23
Save 38%
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1995
-
$0.75
Save 98%
Hardcover, 1999
-
$1.48
Save 98%
Hardcover, 1992
-
$0.75
Save 98%
Paperback, 2003
-
$3.12
Save 96%
Book, 1988
-
$0.75
Paperback, 2008
-
$50.00
Save 55%
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.