Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Counseling: A Comprehensive Profession
(Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Samuel T. Gladding

BEST PRICE
$2.27

LIST PRICE
$104.00
Save 97%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0132328623
ISBN-13: 9780132328623
Nov 2006
Publisher: Prentice Hall
544 pages
Updated
Edition: 5
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (34)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$20.00 Buy! thamlet2
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 86%
Media Mail from OR More info
$21.00 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$24.88 Buy! rebma19
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
A BRAND NEW NEVER USED BOOK,SMOKE FREE ENV,TRACKING PROVIDED Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$27.47 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 7 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$10.21 Buy! integrityusa
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Barely used,Clean text.Great book for the price.....*20 Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$16.00 Buy! bnshayes
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very Good Condition! Media Mail from AL More info
$20.00 Buy! staruta7714
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
No highlighting, no writing, in perfect condition. Media Mail from TX More info
$21.50 Buy! stxtigermom4
()
Paperback-not torn, no pencil or pen markings, no highlighting Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.27 Buy! stagecoachbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Slight shelf wear on cover. No marks. Tightly bound with no loose pages.... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.77 Buy! firstclassbook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
. Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14... Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.94 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good 0132328623 Slight shelf wear on cover. No marks. Tightly bound... Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.61 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 10 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.76 Buy! texastextbookbookie
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
This book is 7.5 out of 10 condition!!! 5th Edition. Ships fast. Expedited... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.77 Buy! firstclassbook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
. Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14... Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.50 Buy! jillybea
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Light to medium marks. Cover in very good condition. 7681 Ships daily. Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$17.99 Buy! meenak222
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 9 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.50 Buy! jillybea
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Light to medium highlighting and/or underlining. May have loose/repaired... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$40.68 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:544 pages
Height:9.3 in
Width:7.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:30.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Counseling Dictionary
$15.25 Save 15%
Competent Christian Counseling
$21.00 Save 47%
Hurt People Hurt People
$9.23 Save 38%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1999 - $1.48 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1992 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2003 - $3.12 Save 96%
Book, 1988 - $0.75
Paperback, 2008 - $50.00 Save 55%

Similar Items on eBay