Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Cosmos
(Paperback, 1983) Other Editions...

Author: Carl Sagan

Noted scientist Sagan takes a look at the totality of science, examining its origins and its future ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$29.95
Save 97%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0394715969
ISBN-13: 9780394715964
Apr 1983
Publisher: Random House Inc
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (79)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$12.63 Buy! sweetheartpony
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
BRAND NEW CONDITION. SAME DAY SHIPPING. Media Mail from NJ More info
$13.00 Buy! jessicao6843
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
used for one class Media Mail from MA More info
$14.00 Buy! schlo14
() 100%
Brand new. Unread. Perfect condition. Media Mail from CA More info
$17.79 Buy! zhenata
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Brand new, unread; minor shelf wear on cover. Prompt shipping. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.25 Buy! booksandmorea
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$2.42 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Fine 0394715969 Wear on corners and edges. Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.00 Buy! spraguemj
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$4.95 Buy! ewizegirl
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
book in great shape. very minor shelfwear. will ship next day. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 14 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! cindyk59
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Companion book to the PBS series Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.38 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.90 Buy! ladybooksalot
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
same as picture shown very good Media Mail from FL More info
$1.99 Buy! djahngo
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
some shelf wear on cover, pages clean and unmarked Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 21 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! bisbeeboy
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good condition, with some creasing on the back cover and some minor... Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.75 Buy! megashark05
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good copy. No writing/highlighting. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! creednek
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! charlette1023
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Good condition! Cover wear, staining on edges, writing inside cover. Fast... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 25 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! melissa0336
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! westernsparrow
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Edgewear & discoloration. Cornered and creased. Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bmsenhouse
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
paperback...pages and cover clean..minor handling wear..fast shipping.... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lira314159
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info

View all 13 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
Noted scientist Sagan takes a look at the totality of science, examining its origins and its future direction. COSMOS also features corresponding photographs to illustrate this comprehensive story about how we use science and how far we have come because of it. Based on the blockbuster television series hosted by the author.

Size
Height:10.0 in
Width:8.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:34.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1995 - $2.24 Save 85%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1988 - $158.43
Hardcover, 1980 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1980 - $24.95
Hardcover, 2002 - $14.00 Save 60%
Paperback, 1983 - $20.00 Save 42%

Similar Items on eBay