Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Corporate Finance
(Hardcover, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Bradford D. Jordan, Jeffrey Jaffe, Randolph W. Westerfield, Stephen A. Ross

BEST PRICE
$73.41

LIST PRICE
$219.05
Save 66%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0073337188
ISBN-13: 9780073337180
Nov 2006
Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub
926 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (52)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$120.00 Buy! pdawg502
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Brand new never opened book. Perfect Condition. Media Mail from CT More info
$120.00 Buy! gastonmb
()
Brand new, never used. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$136.30 Buy! sbreen555
() 100%
Brand new, perfect condition! Media Mail from MA More info
$137.66 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 17 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$115.00 Buy! mtrende2
()
Marks on cover. Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$120.86 Buy! etextshop
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Choose expedited shipping for fast delivery. Like new condition. Two week... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$123.13 Buy! katesmann
()
Media Mail from CA More info
$126.55 Buy! elivel
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from WY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 13 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$90.00 Buy! pyl4532
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
8th Edition Corporate Finance. Very good condition,with some markings. Media Mail from PA More info
$98.40 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$100.00 Buy! hlt4843
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
hardback, very good condition, will ship immediately Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$105.49 Buy! alibris_books_02
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good 0073337188 Item in very good condition and at a great price!... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 13 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$73.41 Buy! rambooks-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
We will ship best available copy. Please note CD's, InfoTrac, extras may... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$99.95 Buy! usedbksonline
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Fast Shipping! We send best copy available. May not have CD/codes/etc.... Media Mail from GA More info
$122.44 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$128.19 Buy! underpricedtextbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Since we sell hundreds of books a week I cannot guarantee that your book... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 8 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$162.99 Buy! bluevelvetelk
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. ALL USED... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:926 pages
Height:10.3 in
Width:8.3 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:66.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Terra Incognita
$81.65 Save 8%
Leadership Practices Inventory
$30.00
Student Problem Manual to Accompany Corporate F...
$22.44 Save 66%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2001 - $9.50 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1996 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1996 - $0.89 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1993 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1999 - $2.04 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1999 - $89.99
Paperback, 2001 - $2.50 Save 94%
Paperback, 2001 - $7.13 Save 84%
Hardcover, 2002 - $20.35
Paperback, 1993 - $1.42 Save 94%
Hardcover, 2002 - $40.00 Save 71%
Hardcover, 1998 - $61.74 Save 49%
Hardcover, 2002 - $35.00 Save 70%
Hardcover, 1996 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1988 - $0.75
Book, 1988 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Book, 1995 - $2.15
Hardcover, 2002 - $12.00 Save 93%
Book, 1990 - $0.75
Book, 1990 - $4.04
Hardcover, 2004 - $6.94 Save 95%
Hardcover, 2004 - $11.55 Save 91%
CD-ROM, 2005 - $64.00
Hardcover, 2006 - $110.00 Save 47%
Paperback, 2006 - $20.19 Save 63%
Hardcover, 2009 - $168.93 Save 20%
Paperback, 2009 - $43.48 Save 26%
Hardcover, 2009 - $136.61 Save 37%

Similar Items on eBay