Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Complete Poems
(Paperback, 1998) Other Editions...

Author: Adam Parry, Bacchylides, Robert Fagles

BEST PRICE
$2.32

LIST PRICE
$21.00
Save 88%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0300075529
ISBN-13: 9780300075526
Aug 1998
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
123 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (37)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$14.32 Buy! soundview_books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 96%
Soundview Books has excellent customer service! Note: Expedited shipping... Media Mail from ML* More info
$18.88 Buy! indoo_half
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 96%
Brand New Media Mail from NJ More info
$20.99 Buy! monster_mart
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$21.28 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from IN More info

View all 11 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.15 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
FINE Crisp, clean, unmarked, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the... Media Mail from ML* More info
$21.00 Buy! monster_mart
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
LIKE NEW Quick ship times Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$21.28 Buy! greatbookprices
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from ML* More info
$21.28 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail from IN More info

View all 6 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.32 Buy! hallstreetbooks
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
1998 - Paperback - - - - - Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn,... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.32 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.45 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.95 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Crisp, clean ,unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 13 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.32 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.90 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Crisp, clean, unmarked, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.95 Buy! oldsalt77254
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Laudatory poetry, Greek ; Translations into English Softcover. With new... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$30.55 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.95 Buy! oldsalt77254
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Clean, tight and strong binding. No highlighting, underlining or marginalia... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$26.64 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:123 pages
Height:8.8 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:7.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1976 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay