Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Coming Up For Air
(Paperback, 1969) Other Editions...

Author: George Orwell

Set just before World War II begins, Orwell's novel tells the story of a very ordinary suburban Engl...
BEST PRICE
$1.00

LIST PRICE
$14.00
Save 92%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0156196255
ISBN-13: 9780156196253
Oct 1969
Publisher: Mariner Books
278 pages
Harvest Book Series
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (52)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.00 Buy! ebooksweb123
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.04 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Brand New! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.74 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.93 Buy! albrightbook
()
like new. smoke free home. same day shipping. normal shelf wear. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 22 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.96 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.02 Buy! bestbargainbook
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.49 Buy! bookjoint
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.52 Buy! dfulfill1
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Paperback has clean text and light shelf wear. unused great condition... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 12 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.01 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! dr_lardfanni
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
I10. Some slight shelf wear to the cover, no marks in the text, tight... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good 0156196255 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.99 Buy! pagemstr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 10 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.00 Buy! canadiangel3
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.09 Buy! katherinethegreat54
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Fantastic! Media Mail from CT More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Good Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 7 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$12.90 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Set just before World War II begins, Orwell's novel tells the story of a very ordinary suburban Englishman, George "Fatty" Bowling, who wins money at the races and changes his life by delving into his past.

Details
Series:Harvest Book Series

Size
Length:278 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:9.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Keep the Aspidistra Flying
$0.79 Save 94%
Down and Out in Paris and London
$3.50 Save 75%
The Road to Wigan Pier
$1.19 Save 91%
Other Editions

Audio, 1990 - $23.96 Save 46%
Paperback, 2004 - $10.95 Save 21%
Hardcover, 2005 - $96.84
Hardcover, 2008 - $27.72
Paperback, 2008 - $8.52 Save 39%
Paperback, 2009 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay