Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

College Algebra
(Other, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Robert Blitzer

BEST PRICE
$4.00

LIST PRICE
$147.33
Save 97%
Format: Other
ISBN-10: 0132191415
ISBN-13: 9780132191418
Jan 2006
Publisher: Prentice Hall
726 pages
Edition: 4
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (176)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.00 Buy! eabarquero
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great Condition! Media Mail from FL More info
$8.60 Buy! morta128-2007
() 100%
still has cd never used Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.00 Buy! coloesales
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book is in excellent condition. Fast shipping! Media Mail from CO More info
$9.75 Buy! savtay
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No markings on pages, barely used. Cover shows some minor wear. Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.99 Buy! quickestshipper
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Very Little Wear! Has brand NEW CD in back. No marks on pages. Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! mroyds
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very good condition; hardcover Media Mail from PA More info
$10.00 Buy! bahama97
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Excellent shape. CD in back of book has not been opened. The cover is the... Media Mail from NC More info
$10.00 Buy! stuntman546
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
The actual book is in Brand New Like Condition, just some ink on the cover... Media Mail from TX More info
$10.00 Buy! cric-ketchirp
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
perfect condition, barely used, no markings Media Mail from MD More info
$10.04 Buy! sarahann7474
()
College Algebra. Blitzer. Cover is a little worn, but the pages are brand... Media Mail from MI More info
$10.91 Buy! etextshop
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Choose expedited shipping for fast delivery. Like new condition. Two week... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.59 Buy! dfulfill2
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Unused 4th US ed. hardcover with clean, tight, unmarked pages. Ships out... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.00 Buy! wusoccer15
() 100%
Like new conditions! Media Mail from MA More info
$12.00 Buy! rebma19
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
BOOK WAS OVERSTOCK FROM BKSTORE,CONTAINS A SEALED CD,SMOKE FREE... Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.00 Buy! kathyd_13
()
I ship fast. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.08 Buy! nanerz17
()
Hard Cover and still has the cd that comes with the book Media Mail from FL More info
$12.39 Buy! 1upbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Fast shipping! Hardly used! Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.50 Buy! jennbo0313
()
CD included ... Book was used for one semister and the CD has never been... Media Mail from MD More info
$13.00 Buy! creativedesignsbyz
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from KS More info
$13.14 Buy! red.penny
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This is the 4th edition the Test Prep CD is included with the book. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.00 Buy! lizincollege
()
Used once for a class I dropped! CD included never used! Media Mail from NJ More info
$14.00 Buy! lizincollege
()
Used once for a class I dropped! CD included, never used! Media Mail from NJ More info
$14.50 Buy! bethspierson*
() 100%
With CD Media Mail from MI More info
$14.95 Buy! yasmani06
() 100%
Only opened a few times. Book is in great condition except for a small... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.95 Buy! tek_21
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Paperback - Comes with CDROM. All Pages Present. Binder included. Media Mail from CA More info
$14.95 Buy! dfulfill1
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Hardcover 4th edition has clean text and light shelf wear. NO CD/DVD ROM.... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! ts4dogs
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No writing or highlighting. Comes with the student solutions manual.... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! redkmagnolia
() 100%
This book is in excellent condition without wear and tear or markings... Media Mail from MD More info
$15.00 Buy! cotton75
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Used about 3 times now... Used stickers on back and front. Covers are not... Media Mail from NC More info
$15.00 Buy! ms.kisses
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
this is the loose paper version, 3 ring binder included. all pages present. Media Mail from NE More info
$15.00 Buy! carolynonthecape
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Like brand new. No marks, no tears, now writing. CD never even opened.... Media Mail from FL More info
$15.00 Buy! amcphail89
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent condition. CD included, sealed in original case. Just like new. Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! larbird
()
Media Mail from FL More info
$15.45 Buy! rosalva07
() 100%
Very good condition!!! Media Mail from TX More info
$15.45 Buy! jpoobooks
() 100%
Great condition, barely used. corners a little worn but still like new.... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.45 Buy! fgculax13
() 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$15.45 Buy! starlett_06
()
CD included, never been opened; book like brand new Media Mail from CA More info
$16.50 Buy! mawrter77
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$17.67 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$17.99 Buy! bekajoy83
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Chapter Test CD INCLUDED! A few gray smudges on front and back of cover,... Media Mail from FL More info
$18.00 Buy! nikkiwilbanks*
() 100%
Comes with "Your Student Study Pack" which includes a student solutions... Media Mail from SC More info
$18.00 Buy! gotcoloradosnow
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 94%
Still looks new, just normal shelf wear Media Mail from OK More info
$18.23 Buy! cr5626
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
almost never used the book. in perfect condition ++++ Media Mail from FL More info
$18.52 Buy! snyderke2009
() 100%
Comes with the College Algebra Blitzer Cd, no highlighting or ripped pages. Media Mail from OH More info
$18.82 Buy! andy-jo-rego
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Comes with Student Study Pack featuring solutions manual and unopened CD.... Media Mail from FL More info
$19.00 Buy! croweerinco09
()
Book only opened 1 time. CD never used. Brand new CD. Media Mail from OH More info
$19.29 Buy! mscheaptn
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition (no writing/highlighting). Includes Student Solutions... Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.41 Buy! jennyboo_2008
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no highlighting, hard cover!!! Media Mail from FL More info
$19.41 Buy! jennchrst95
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Hardback textbook in great condition. A few marks, a few scratches on the... Media Mail from CO More info
$19.71 Buy! babslucas
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
purchased for school, dropped course, no marks in perfect condition Media Mail from NY More info


Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Size
Length:726 pages
Height:11.5 in
Width:9.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:72.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Illustrated Autocad 2008 Quick Reference
$16.00 Save 69%
Liberty, Equality, Power
$37.22 Save 65%
Principles of Economics
$7.00 Save 86%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2001 - $19.99 Save 80%
Hardcover, 2003 - $3.48 Save 93%
Paperback, 2004 - $0.75
Hardcover, 2006 - $19.99 Save 86%
Paperback, 2007 - $30.62 Save 1%
Other, 2008 - $75.00 Save 49%

Similar Items on eBay