Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

College Algebra
(Other, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Robert Blitzer

BEST PRICE
$4.50

LIST PRICE
$147.33
Save 96%
Format: Other
ISBN-10: 0132191415
ISBN-13: 9780132191418
Jan 2006
Publisher: Prentice Hall
726 pages
Edition: 4
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (87)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.99 Buy! poorcollegestudent06
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
GREAT CONDITION! CD NEVER OPENED. No writing/highlighting Media Mail from NE More info
$7.99 Buy! imaspaz08
()
Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! marisolbetancourt1990
() 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$9.00 Buy! xjcasey
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book is in excellent shape and it comes with the CD. Media Mail from OK More info
$9.00 Buy! feather1114
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 89%
Media Mail from NY More info
$9.14 Buy! etextshop
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
CD Included. Minimal highlighting. Choose expedited shipping for fast... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.55 Buy! kc112859
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
unopened cd included and student solutions Manual (does have creases & a... Media Mail from MD More info
$9.99 Buy! 123forless
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from TN More info
$9.99 Buy! worthitall7
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
minimal shelf wear, unopened CD included Media Mail from NC More info
$10.00 Buy! ohp369
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
No rips, tears, marks, or highlighting. CD included Media Mail from OK More info
$10.00 Buy! jebenne77
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Hard cover. min-no writing. Comes with study guide. (which is extra 5... Media Mail from FL More info
$10.00 Buy! marshnmeg
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition, the cover is just a little worn, pages in excellent... Media Mail from MO More info
$10.00 Buy! lexxiebear14
() 100%
Great condition. Comes with CD and has no marks or highlights in book. Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! amberlea89
()
Very good condition, some very minor wear on the corners Media Mail from NV More info
$10.00 Buy! melkc1435
()
No markings Media Mail from NJ More info
$10.04 Buy! kclindy
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book is very nice and has sealed cd Media Mail from MO More info
$11.00 Buy! ashnicole21483
()
worn edges, pages in good condition Media Mail from TX More info
$12.00 Buy! snickeybird
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no markings, cd disc in back of book, little wear Media Mail from MI More info
$12.00 Buy! veldsb26
() 100%
College algebra textbook. Media Mail from MI More info
$12.81 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.94 Buy! 1upbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Fast shipping! May contain minimal notes or highlighting. Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! xxknotablonde
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
COVER IS A LITTLE DIRTY, OTHER THAN THAT IT IS IN PERFECT CONDITION! Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! rz9b7c
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
slight wearing front cover. Inside perfect! Hard to find student... Media Mail from NE More info
$15.00 Buy! tmt0120703ymi
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
hardcover book. Little if any writing inside. Media Mail from TN More info
$15.00 Buy! erica42187
() 100%
No highlighting. Book slightly used, normal wear on outside cover. Media Mail from NC More info
$15.59 Buy! noahhallalivewithglory
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$15.68 Buy! jldoc
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
inside pages excellent cond. no highlighting. cover shows a little wear Media Mail from MI More info
$15.92 Buy! neff717
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some pencil marks Media Mail from TX More info
$16.00 Buy! littlelovees
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$17.00 Buy! svan3791
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
corners of cover starting to bend, otherwise excellent condition. little... Media Mail from WI More info
$17.67 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$18.73 Buy! ballinmadgame
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good condition. Back cover corner is slightly damaged. No highlights, no... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! csp5555
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Its the one with the cowboy boot on it! Yee-Haw! Media Mail from CO More info
$20.00 Buy! puromex805
() 100%
used but good condiotn Media Mail from CA More info
$20.00 Buy! grnegsnham269
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some markings on cover, but excellent inside condition. Some pencil... Media Mail from FL More info
$20.00 Buy! laineyheaton
() 100%
some shelve wear. good condition Media Mail from SC More info
$20.00 Buy! mudd1054
() 100%
Media Mail from MN More info
$20.00 Buy! plazalife
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
TEXT EXCELLENT, BOTH CD'S UNOPENED, 2007 4TH EDITION, COVER SHOWS SHELF... Media Mail from AL More info
$20.00 Buy! tobychullo
()
Minor weak on corners, but no major damage or missing pages. Includes CD's... Media Mail from FL More info
$20.05 Buy! worldwide450
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
hard cvr, student copy, 4th, notes/highlighting, all pges intact ship nxt... Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$21.00 Buy! raqueleee
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
very good conidition. No highlighting. Min to mod pencil writing. Will... Media Mail from CA More info
$21.52 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$21.63 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info
$21.97 Buy! kajrah
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Chapter Test Prep CD-ROMs included. Cover shows some wear. Binding intact.... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$23.95 Buy! handyspeedybooks951
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Clean.No handwriting or highlight marks inside. Unopended CD included. Media Mail from ML* More info
$24.99 Buy! firstclassbook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
With CD, Edition: 4, Hardcover, Fast shipping! Expedited 2-3 days, Standard... Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! zoe_brianne
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Hardcover comes with CD, very lightly used! Has the cover art with the... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! manley1219
() 100%
Corners are a little worn Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! staceynilsson
() 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$25.00 Buy! igohogwild
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cd included, never used or opened. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Size
Length:726 pages
Height:11.5 in
Width:9.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:72.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Essential Mathematics
$1.04 Save 99%
The Illustrated Autocad 2008 Quick Reference
$16.00 Save 69%
Psychology
$2.89 Save 97%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2001 - $19.99 Save 80%
Hardcover, 2003 - $3.48 Save 93%
Paperback, 2004 - $0.75
Hardcover, 2006 - $19.99 Save 86%
Paperback, 2007 - $36.80
Other, 2008 - $80.00 Save 45%

Similar Items on eBay