Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Collected Short Stories of Louis L'Amour: The Frontier Stories
(Hardcover, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Louis L'Amour

Though primarily known as a novelist, L'Amour wrote hundreds of short stories. This volume collects ...
BEST PRICE
$1.50

LIST PRICE
$25.00
Save 94%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0553804944
ISBN-13: 9780553804942
Oct 2006
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group
662 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (36)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$15.35 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.35 Buy! indoo_half
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 96%
Brand New Media Mail from NJ More info
$15.39 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from IN More info
$15.64 Buy! greatbookprices
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 14 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$7.00 Buy! transcendentalblue
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$9.95 Buy! hamiltonbook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$14.56 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Like New NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.39 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail from IN More info

View all 8 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.80 Buy! bulwardauctions
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
(014495611) Very light wear. Clean unmarked Pages. Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.85 Buy! itchentobuynow
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Very good condition with dust cover Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.72 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.48 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good in Acceptable jacket Bargain Book! New hardback book with cut on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 8 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.98 Buy! affordable-books-and-crafts
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Minor edge wear on dust jacket and tanned edges. Text is clean and... Media Mail from WY More info
$5.00 Buy! salvobooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
good Media Mail from ML* More info
$11.06 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$27.54 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.50 Buy! toccoa-knife-sales
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
300 PLEASE READ! Our books are recycled library books in variable... Media Mail from GA More info
$40.86 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Though primarily known as a novelist, L'Amour wrote hundreds of short stories. This volume collects 35 of his Western stories, the genre for which he has received the most notice.

Size
Length:662 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:1.8 in
Weight:36.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Collected Short Stories of Louis L'Amour
$8.03 Save 66%
The Collected Short Stories of Louis L'Amour
$6.80 Save 72%
The Collected Short Stories of Louis L'Amour
$7.50 Save 68%
Other Editions

Audio, 2003 - $4.10 Save 77%
Audio, 2003 - $7.51 Save 65%
Hardcover, 2003 - $8.00 Save 66%
Hardcover, 2003 - $2.80 Save 88%
Audio, 2004 - $10.00 Save 44%
Audio, 2004 - $13.80 Save 37%
Hardcover, 2004 - $10.00 Save 58%
Audio, 2005 - $33.41
Audio, 2005 - $25.00
Hardcover, 2005 - $8.85 Save 63%
Book, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2006 - $9.95 Save 54%
Audio, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2006 - $8.50 Save 68%
Hardcover, 2007 - $3.00 Save 87%
Paperback, 2007 - $8.03 Save 66%
Audio, 2007 - $12.47 Save 43%
Audio, 2008 - $10.08 Save 54%
Hardcover, 2008 - $6.80 Save 72%
Hardcover, 2009 - $12.50 Save 50%
Paperback, 2010 - $30.00

Similar Items on eBay