Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Clinically Oriented Anatomy
(Paperback, 1992) Other Editions...

Author: Keith L. Moore

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$55.00
Save 98%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 068306133X
ISBN-13: 9780683061338
Apr 1992
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
Edition: 3
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (41)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$56.45 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
New 068306133X. Media Mail from ML* More info
$68.63 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$71.20 Buy! soundview_books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Soundview Books has excellent customer service! Note: Expedited shipping... Media Mail from ML* More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.50 Buy! jennp6543
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Excellent condition! - no highlighting or markings Media Mail from NY More info
$4.99 Buy! rdbrown1970
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Excellent anatomy text! Media Mail from IL More info
$8.00 Buy! granny1franny1
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Pages clean, intact; cover clean, price tag on front, cover creased Media Mail from MO More info
$9.00 Buy! luvtoread07
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition. Only a couple pages have minimal highlighting. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 8 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.80 Buy! 14kheaven
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Besides some minor shelfwear and highlighting, book is in very good... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.95 Buy! pactert
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Softcover Medical book - covers show moderate wear. Internally, about 20... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.95 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 16 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.22 Buy! janieds59
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
binding good, gently used, name on book Media Mail from NH More info
$1.50 Buy! chumbug08
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Got me honors in anatomy course. Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.63 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.00 Buy! outbackshoe
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Pages have highlighting and some are dog eared. Pages are tight. Some... Media Mail from NC More info

View all 8 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! flagib1989
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
We ship to the Continetal United States only. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.45 Buy! gandalfc13
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Ships Fast! Minor underlining and notations. Standard Anatomy Text - 3rd... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Height:11.0 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:66.4 oz

Industry Reviews
A textbook for a beginning course in gross anatomy, imparting a basic knowledge of the structure of the human body, and some appreciation of the practical applications of this knowledge. Since the success that this text has had is related to the superb quality of the illustrations (particularly those from Grant's atlas ), it is noteworthy that the present edition (2nd ed., 1985) features many new illustrations, others that have been improved, and (most noticeably) the colorization of the illustrations from Grant's atlas . Annotation copyright Book News, Inc. Portland, Or.



Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1999 - $3.65 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1992 - $26.26 Save 71%
Hardcover, 1985 - $1.35 Save 97%
Paperback, 1986 - $49.59
Other, 2005 - $14.99 Save 81%
Other, 2004 - $10.00 Save 85%
Hardcover, 2005 - $39.95 Save 42%
Other, 2009 - $52.99 Save 37%
Paperback, 2009 - $59.45 Save 30%

Similar Items on eBay