Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Clinically Oriented Anatomy
(Other, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Anne M. R. Agur, Arthur F. Dalley, Keith L. Moore

BEST PRICE
$14.99

LIST PRICE
$79.95
Save 81%
Format: Other
ISBN-10: 0781736390
ISBN-13: 9780781736398
May 2005
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins
1208 pages
Edition: 5
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (32)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$17.85 Buy! ann-marie8457
()
clinically oriented anatomy 5th ed with unused cd. Keith Moore, Arthur... Media Mail from CA More info
$19.50 Buy! bdub34
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No highlighting or underlining. CD's included. Other than small bends on... Media Mail from NE More info
$20.00 Buy! caseynicoleattebery
() 100%
some highlighting Media Mail from TN More info
$20.00 Buy! apiche003
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition, some highlighting in the first few chapters only. 2 CD's... Media Mail from VT More info
$20.19 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
5th Edition. 2005 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$21.98 Buy! dlpbooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Great Item, Great Shape. Media Mail from - More info
$23.00 Buy! otr114
() 100%
in very good condition. was used a little but no markings, highlighting, or... Media Mail from NY More info
$24.70 Buy! firstclassbook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
With CD, Edition: Fifth Edition, , Fast shipping! Expedited 2-3 days,... Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! medicalbooks975
() 100%
Both CDs included. Highlighting in less than 10%. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$29.99 Buy! tyhollmig
() 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$30.00 Buy! krae3363
() 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$30.00 Buy! cutengirly007
() 100%
cover corners are slightly torn from wear and tear, but binding is... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$30.00 Buy! butrfly31
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
only 1 of 2 companion cds included Media Mail from PA More info
$32.69 Buy! extremelyreliable
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$35.00 Buy! gjn989
() 100%
Very good condition. No marks, etc. Media Mail from AR More info
$35.00 Buy! leelou311
() 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$35.00 Buy! bethelnurse10
() 80%
Some highlighting but comes with Cd's. Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$40.00 Buy! surfstarj
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Soft-cover anatomy book. Ships fast. Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$40.00 Buy! tbg002
() 100%
great book, paper-back; slight cover wear and minimal highlighting. 1 Disc... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$40.91 Buy! textbookspro
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Book is in great condition!! Looks almost new!! Cover has light edge wear... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$45.00 Buy! teachinghospital
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$45.00 Buy! tarajackson5
()
Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$48.02 Buy! klvanoverbeke
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from SD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$49.98 Buy! jacfroglyn
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition! Some shelf wear, no highlighting or markings, both CDs... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$50.00 Buy! beckyellen28
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very little writing or highlighting at all. No bends or tears in pages.... Media Mail from NY More info
$50.00 Buy! lienata185
() 100%
Media Mail from MO More info
$51.05 Buy! bubblgrl16
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition. No highlighting. Corners slightly bent. CD included. Media Mail from PA More info
$55.00 Buy! sunflowerkris20
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
2 CD-ROMs included. highlighting on only a couple of pages. Media Mail from GA More info
$55.00 Buy! sball1214
()
Paperback corners are a litte bent, only has one of the 2 cd-roms, no... Media Mail from NY More info
$58.00 Buy! tapdancer261
() 100%
front page i slightly creased in corner, other than that book is in very... Media Mail from OR More info
$65.00 Buy! icyspice06
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This text is an excellent Anatomy reference. The interactive CDs are intact... Media Mail from NE More info
$65.00 Buy! bobiloo
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book has a small amount of shelf wear, but otherwise great. There is one... Media Mail from UT More info

Details


Size
Length:1208 pages
Height:11.0 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:2.0 in
Weight:98.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Clinical Exercise Physiology
$26.49 Save 68%
For Your Back
$1.59 Save 60%
McMinn's Color Atlas of Head and Neck Anatomy
$60.00 Save 19%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1999 - $3.65 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1992 - $26.26 Save 71%
Paperback, 1992 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1985 - $1.35 Save 97%
Paperback, 1986 - $49.60
Other, 2004 - $10.00 Save 85%
Hardcover, 2005 - $39.95 Save 42%
Other, 2009 - $50.00 Save 41%
Paperback, 2009 - $59.45 Save 30%

Similar Items on eBay