Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Christmas Train
(Paperback, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: David Baldacci

Tom Langdon, a weary and cash-strapped journalist, is banned from flying when a particularly thoroug...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$5.99
Save 87%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0446615757
ISBN-13: 9780446615754
Nov 2004
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
296 pages
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (56)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! lusco08
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Excellent condition--only read once. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! bookqueenlee
() 100%
Great Condition! Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! whsbusdept
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
see our other products to save on shipping Media Mail from VT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! izzybellabooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
New Condition~ Will ship quickly 12/09 pb b Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
as new paperback by Baldacci Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jlbdlb
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
very slight creases to spine Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.75 Buy! nap87-02
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent book. Pages and cover like new. Different cover than shown. Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
V76 Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! odie!
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Different Cover ~nice book with uncreased spine Media Mail from SD More info
$0.75 Buy! booksonbayou
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Fast shipper! Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! felkon-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
+CONFIRM. DAY = SHIP. DAY Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.75 Buy! felkon-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SAVE ON SHIPPING – BUY SEVERAL BOOK FROM ME IN ONE ORDER!!! CONFIRM. DAY =... Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.75 Buy! zeebert128
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! math-one
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
different cover Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! 2gunfreddy
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
NICE Media Mail from LA More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! sharonh*
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent Condition:Pages Crisp*Clean:Fast Shipping:11,000 Positive... Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cincovic
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Like new. b4 Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! booksahoy
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Tiny bit of shelf wear, will ship within 24 hours. Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! stump1775
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
PB-No shelf wear, no scuffs, tight binding, clean pages, no marks, Full #... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! adriennestauffer
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 97%
Book is in EXCELLENT condition!! Shows very minimal shelf wear. No writing... Media Mail from NV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.85 Buy! postalsib
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
tiny bend on corner, first edition, never read, different cover Media Mail from PA More info
$0.95 Buy! jobygiacalone
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book is brand new, never been opened. Great gift item. Quick shipment... Media Mail from VA More info
$0.99 Buy! celebrationgifts
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent. Offered By: Celebration Gifts and Books. Over 4,000 titles.... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! venus*2001
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Read Once. No Creases On Covers. Some Light Reading Lines On Spine. Same... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! venus*2001
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Read Once. No Creases On Covers. Some Reading Lines On Spine. Same Day... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! mb120173
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once. In great shape. Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! mallory4062
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$1.00 Buy! ljohoo17
() 100%
Minor wear of edges, otherwise perfect! Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.09 Buy! cydneywithac
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent condition! Light spine creases, no dog ears. Prompt shipping. Media Mail from ID More info
$1.24 Buy! sbittic
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 92%
New York Times Bestselling author. Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.49 Buy! akbratt
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Some light shelf wear; otherwise nearly perfect. Diff. cover but same ISBN.... Media Mail from AK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.49 Buy! lone.star.lou
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition! Slight shelf wear.... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! lindsayfairlamb
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
read once Media Mail from MI More info
$1.50 Buy! caprus51682
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
read one time, very little wear and tear on cover Media Mail from CO More info
$1.50 Buy! steve561cars
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
BOOK IS LIKE NEW Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! hottamale1014
() 25%
Read for a class, no longer need to keep!! Great condition..cover has a... Media Mail from PA More info
$1.85 Buy! erichb464
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! edmonrj
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Paperback. no internal markings Media Mail from AL More info
$2.00 Buy! trunnerq
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.43 Buy! adsrus_media
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. SAME DAY SHIPPING. Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.43 Buy! adsrus_media
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. SAME DAY SHIPPING. Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! kljhgdfs
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Never read Media Mail from IN More info
$2.99 Buy! snagadealnet
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! debrag882
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Like new binding and cover. No markings on pages. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! handmeabanana
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 71%
Just like new. Media Mail from MI More info
$3.41 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Perfect! Never used. Fast shipping! Money back guarantee! You will love our... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.44 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Flawless book! Never opened! Immediate shipment. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.54 Buy! youngpupsdiecast
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been... Media Mail from OH More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Tom Langdon, a weary and cash-strapped journalist, is banned from flying when a particularly thorough airport security search causes him to lose his cool. Now, he must take the train if he has any chance of arriving in Los Angeles in time for Christmas with his girlfriend. To finance the trip, he sells a story about a train ride taken during the Christmas season.

Size
Length:296 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:4.8 oz

Industry Reviews
"[W]armhearted and enjoyable....Baldacci's fans will snap it up as the Yuletide treat it is."
Publishers Weekly (10/07/2002)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Saving Faith
$0.75 Save 90%
The Simple Truth
$0.75 Save 90%
Last Man Standing
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2002 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2002 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 2002 - $8.50 Save 75%
Audio, 2002 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2003 - $4.68 Save 88%
Audio, 2004 - $8.00 Save 46%
Audio, 2004 - $0.99 Save 93%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2004 - $33.26

Similar Items on eBay