Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

The Christmas Train
(Paperback, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: David Baldacci

Tom Langdon, a weary and cash-strapped journalist, is banned from flying when a particularly thoroug...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$5.99
Save 87%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0446615757
ISBN-13: 9780446615754
Nov 2004
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
296 pages
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (92)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! gerald5889
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
The spine has been creased. Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! smallstuff33
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! fouroldhens
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Front cover bent on lower right corner, otherwise in good shape... Media Mail from WI More info
$0.75 Buy! drdyad
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight cover wear and spine creasing. Media Mail from MT More info
$0.75 Buy! georls7
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Includes Bonus Short Story: "Waiting for Santa". Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! 5620009784
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! judyscuties963
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
LISTED,3/25/07.DIFFERENT COVER.HAS PINE TREE WITH CHRISTMAS BULB WITH TRAIN... Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! imalways32
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean - tight - crisp pages. Cover has light shelf wear. NO DOG EARS!... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Never read/cover crease/minor shelfwear. 1st Edition Paperback. Original... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! judyscuties963
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
LISTED,5/31/07.A GREAT BOOK FOR ALL SEASONS.READ ONCE.MINIMAL WEAR.ENJOY. Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! soc_gba
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Nice book overall. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! caveman_bookstore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very good condition Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! caveman_bookstore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kuipsema
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
fast shipping Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! tweetylois
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! flowergrover
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! aeichorn
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition, book is a little out of shape because of storage, but... Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! melbenayd
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good condition, gently read paperback with good cover and pages - no... Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! kjstarrett
() 100%
Very good condition. Never read. Media Mail from NH More info
$0.75 Buy! ballyhooep
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition (Has different cover art) We ship daily and offer a 100%... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! chgo2037
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
gREAT CODNITION, LIGHT READER WEAR Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mariec4440
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Different cover, two spine creases, yellowing pages,minor shelf wear, still... Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! ballyhooep
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
(Has different cover art) Inside clean - no tears/marks. One dog-earred... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
spine read crease, otherwise very good by Baldacci Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jlbdlb
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
slight creases to spine Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksonbayou
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Fast shipper! Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! shawgd99
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
V344 Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! brettromero
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
good reading copy, ships quickly Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jetmec47
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
fast shipping, light spinal wear, Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! dealioso
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Very good condition. Fast shipping. (seller note:ct) Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! helpinghandsbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Mild shelf, edge, and corner wear. Different cover. Bonus Story included.... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksisrme
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
I ship ASAP. Light wear. Click on my name to see all my over 14,000... Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! cspbtp
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
shelfwear Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mamasuesdolls
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
very good condition Media Mail from TN More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8845054ZZI496tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! barbiegirls33
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 98%
Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! ureadme
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
061:’) Ships in 24 hrs or less! w/ FREE delivery confirmation! – Looks... Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! johnion
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
different cover. has bonus story "Waiting for Santa". inv# 17838 Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sheryl2222
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 90%
slight shelf wear, small tear on front cover Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! melfuchs
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Very good condition! Media Mail from NJ More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Tom Langdon, a weary and cash-strapped journalist, is banned from flying when a particularly thorough airport security search causes him to lose his cool. Now, he must take the train if he has any chance of arriving in Los Angeles in time for Christmas with his girlfriend. To finance the trip, he sells a story about a train ride taken during the Christmas season.

Size
Length:296 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:4.8 oz

Industry Reviews
"[W]armhearted and enjoyable....Baldacci's fans will snap it up as the Yuletide treat it is."
Publishers Weekly (10/07/2002)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Saving Faith
$0.75 Save 90%
The Simple Truth
$0.75 Save 90%
Last Man Standing
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2002 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2002 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 2002 - $8.50 Save 75%
Audio, 2002 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2003 - $4.68 Save 88%
Audio, 2004 - $8.00 Save 46%
Audio, 2004 - $0.99 Save 93%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2004 - $33.26

Similar Items on eBay